Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0

19708/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Falna and 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Ajmer
Sat Jun 13, 2015
...
more...
(05:15PM)
Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:26) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 8 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 55m    37 halts    Distance: 1108 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

37 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -08:40+1510.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2636.7
#2%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 09:06+1209:08+112m2136.763378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#3%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 09:25+1009:27+102m2154.670388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#4%==%NRINaraina 09:36+1309:38+142m--165.179377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#5%==%KSGKishangarh 10:09+1510:11+152m11105.935446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#6%==%AIIAjmer JunctionX 11:00+811:10+1110m--1134.875 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.2
#7!%%!%BERBeawar 11:52+3011:54+312m11186.985445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.5
#8%==%SODSojat RoadX 12:41+5212:43+522m11253.547295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.3
#9%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:10+4913:15+495m21274.758267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.9
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar 13:44+4713:46+482m11302.763269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#11!%%!%JALJawaliX 13:54+5013:56+512m--1311.172270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#12!%%!%RANIRaniX 14:09+5514:11+562m--1326.854282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#13!%%!%FAFalnaX 14:27+5814:29+1:002m11341.241282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#14%--%JWBJawai BandhX 14:53+5614:55+1:002m--1357.456292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#15%--%MOIMori Bera 15:05+1:0215:07+1:022m--1366.862322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#16%==%NANANana 15:19+1:0415:21+1:042m--1379.260355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road 15:38+1:0715:40+1:062m--1396.269370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#18!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanjX 15:56+1:0615:58+1:072m--1414.636334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.4
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road 16:40+5316:50+5310m21440.135264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.6
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 18:20+1918:25+305m11492.775217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#21%--%CHPChhapiX 18:38+4118:40+432m--1508.957168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur 18:54+4818:56+512m--1522.137135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#23%--%UJAUnjha 19:18+5119:20+532m11535.865115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction 19:40+1:0419:42+1:052m21557.54594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5642.3
#25!--!KLLKalol JunctionX 20:38+5420:40+552m--1599.84571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#26|--|SBISabarmati JunctionX 21:08+4821:10+482m11620.7757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.1
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 22:00+2022:30+2230m--1626.85551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.6
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 23:20+2923:22+292m11672.47438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 23:37+3223:39+332m11690.94945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:23+3300:28+345m12726.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#31/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:15+3401:17+342m42797.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:26+4201:28+412m22806.56119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.9
#33/==/STSuratX 02:17+3602:22+385m32856.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#34/==/NVSNavsari 02:43+4502:45+472m22886.07514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5265.2
#35/==/VAPIVapi 03:37+4903:39+512m22951.26627mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4448.5
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road 04:23+4404:25+452m22999.87112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1690.1
#37/==/BVIBorivaliX 05:41+4305:43+432m621089.93418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#38/==/ADHAndheriX 06:05+3806:07+382m821102.21314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.1
#39/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 06:35+35-321108.3-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site