Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040376-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 746431-0

12537/Bapudham SF Express
باپودھام سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     बापूधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> MUV/Manduadih

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is provided by En-route private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28th Feb,2017 https://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/indianrail-indian-railway-irctc-enquiry/293974
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (07:54PM)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (19:05) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - excellent (12)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 GKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih is 241 km (44%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and MAU/Mau Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 13m late)
Platform# --
  T T S
MUV/Manduadih 

12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -20:10+2:08310.08057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#2|--|CAAChakia 20:46+2:5820:48+2:592m1148.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 21:15+3:0821:20+3:095m--180.16972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction 21:38+3:1121:40+3:112m11100.77674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#5|--|BTHBettiah 21:58+3:1622:03+3:165m--1123.47879mECR845438, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#6|--|CAIChanpatia 22:16+3:2122:18+3:212m--1140.36381mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 22:37+3:2622:42+3:265m--1160.16688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#8|--|HIRHarinagar 22:56+3:4122:58+3:422m11175.65997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#9|--|BUGBagaha 23:24+3:4323:26+3:452m--1201.35594mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:59108.4
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 01:25+4:0901:40+4:0715m62309.77684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 02:19+4:4902:21+4:502m--2358.86779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1988.5
#12%==%MAUMau JunctionO 03:40+5:0103:45+5:005m12447.44975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.1
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 05:40+4:5605:45+4:595m22540.51482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.5
#14!%%!%MUVManduadih• 06:00+5:13---2544.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site