Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 746431-0
Entry# 2040376-0

12537/Bapudham SF Express
باپودھام سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     बापूधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> MUV/Manduadih

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is provided by En-route private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 17-12-2016 till 15-02-2017.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (08:14AM)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (19:05) by Revoke ban on Jallikattu^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 GKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih is 242 km (44%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and MAU/Mau Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 4h 53m late)
Platform# --
  T T S
MUV/Manduadih 

12 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -20:10+2:03310.08057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3648.1
#2|--|CAAChakia 20:46+2:5520:48+2:572m1148.17166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 21:15+3:1221:20+3:165m--180.26972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction 21:38+3:2421:40+3:252m11100.77673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#5|--|BTHBettiah 21:58+3:3522:03+3:345m--1123.57879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#6|--|CAIChanpatia 22:16+3:4422:18+3:452m--1140.46380mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 22:37+3:5322:42+3:575m--1160.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#8|--|HIRHarinagar 22:56+4:0622:58+4:072m11175.75997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#9|--|BUGBagaha 23:24+4:1423:26+4:182m--1201.45594mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:59108.4
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 01:25+4:2301:40+4:2215m62309.87684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 02:19+4:4702:21+4:482m--2358.96779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1988.5
#12!%%!%MAUMau JunctionO 03:40+4:5503:45+4:585m12447.44974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.1
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 05:40+4:1805:45+4:225m22540.51482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.5
#14!%%!%MUVManduadih• 06:00+4:53---2544.0-80mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site