Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
பிகானீர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் வடனுகூலிட் சுபேரபாஸ்ட எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     बीकानेर - कोयंबटूर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
According to News entry #202465 /news/post/250600
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (11:10PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 10 2016 (4:02AM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 A3
 14
 A4
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 2479 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

32 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -06:20+14610.075 NWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.1
#2|--|NOKNokha  07:11+2707:13+272m0164.165322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4851.7
#3|--|NGONagaur  08:01+3208:03+372m01115.753296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  09:08+3009:13+325m01172.764 NWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX  10:50+3411:05+3915m01275.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  11:34+4011:37+413m01307.669180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  12:13+3612:15+372m01348.941221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  13:00+2713:02+332m01379.877267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.5
#9!==!FAFalna  13:54+3413:56+362m01446.352282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5498.9
#10!==!ABRAbu RoadXO  15:50+1716:00+2610m01545.254264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.6
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  16:58+1617:00+202m01597.864217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0164.8
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction  18:01+3618:03+392m01662.64594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3269.2
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:35+2719:55+2220m71731.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0264.1
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:57+2820:59+282m11795.95144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:41+2621:46+295m11831.610037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4879.9
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:34+2522:36+252m21911.53519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2549.8
#17/==/STSurat  00:01+900:06+125m22961.48618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0694.8
#18/==/VAPIVapiX  01:12+1901:14+192m221056.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:56121.1
#19/==/BSRVasai Road  03:10+403:15+75m721177.3566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  04:25+1704:30+245m721242.34111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.8
#21!==!ROHARohaX  06:20+006:25+75m321318.16110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:05128.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun  08:30+2208:32+272m121446.14211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.4
#23|--|RNRatnagiri  10:20+2410:25+225m121521.555132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:01111.4
#24|--|KKWKankavali  12:26+5012:28+522m121632.95947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07124.6
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  14:35+5614:45+5710m221757.5639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#26|--|KAWRKarwar  15:42+1:1515:44+1:152m121817.76011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#27|--|BTJLBhatkal  17:34+1:0517:36+1:032m121927.65615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2680.6
#28|--|UDUdupiX  19:02+1:0319:04+592m222008.33918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3662.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  20:40+4520:50+1:2110m222070.76424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.1
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  22:55+5522:57+562m222203.96816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  00:15+3000:17+312m032292.96211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.2
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction  01:40+2401:50+2710m632379.14426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  02:50+1602:55+275m432423.33280mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4555.3
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  04:40+3-232478.6-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site