Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1691209-0
Entry# 1995077-0

22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
பிகானீர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     बीकानेर - कोयंम्बत्तूर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Ecatering available at JU, ABR, MSH, PNU , ADI, BRC, MAO
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22475 Bikaner-Coimbatore AC Exp of 27/01/2017 will be regulated for 45 Min. at Thokur Station.
Tue Jan 24, 2017 (03:26PM)
Updated: Nov 06 2016 (09:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 A3
 14
 A4
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 2477 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 6
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

32 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -06:20+3610.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 07:11+2307:13+242m1164.269322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.6
#3|--|NGONagaur 07:58+2608:05+297m11115.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 09:03+2509:13+2410m--1172.864322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 10:50+2111:05+2115m31275.766241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 11:34+2111:37+213m21307.769180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 12:13+1412:15+152m11349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4530.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 13:00+2313:02+282m11379.962267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.5
#9!%%!%FAFalna 14:06+2914:08+312m11446.358282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.9
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadXO 15:50+2816:00+2910m21545.254264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.6
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:58+3017:00+362m--1597.866217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5964.8
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction 17:59+4718:01+502m--1662.64494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.3
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:35+4019:55+3820m71731.96751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.1
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:52+5620:54+562m11796.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:38+5621:48+5410m11831.810437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4679.9
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:34+1:0122:36+1:002m21911.73219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.8
#17/==/STSuratO 00:09+2200:11+322m22961.59618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5994.8
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 01:10+4401:12+442m221056.36427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.1
#19/==/BSRVasai Road 03:05+2903:10+335m721177.4516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:25+4704:30+535m721240.64511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.8
#21!%%!%ROHARoha 06:10+2806:15+355m321316.47810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun 07:54+1:0407:56+1:062m121444.44411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.4
#23%--%RNRatnagiri 09:40+5509:45+585m121519.883132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.4
#24%--%KKWKankavaliX 11:06+1:1611:08+1:212m121631.26147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02124.7
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 13:10+1:3013:20+1:3610m221755.8799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 14:06+1:4914:08+1:592m121816.05911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52109.9
#27%--%BTJLBhatkalX 16:00+1:3316:02+1:322m121926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3680.6
#28%--%UDUdupi 17:38+1:0517:40+1:062m222006.63918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 19:15+5819:25+1:2610m322069.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.2
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 21:15+1:1721:20+1:175m222202.27116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 22:35+1:1222:40+1:125m122291.25211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.2
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction 00:20+5100:25+1:035m632377.45926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 01:10+1:0801:15+1:095m4,532421.63581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 02:50+51-232477.3-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site