Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 22:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 22:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (03:56PM)

22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
பிகானீர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் வடனுகூலிட் சுபேரபாஸ்ட எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     बीकानेर - कोयंबटूर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 15 2016 (1:13PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
According to News entry #202465 /news/post/250600
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 A3
 14
 A4
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 2478 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 6
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

32 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -06:20-610.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.1
#2|--|NOKGarhnokha  07:11-07:13-2m0164.165322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4851.7
#3|--|NGONagaur  08:01-08:03-2m01115.753296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  09:08-09:13-5m01172.764322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX  10:50-11:05-15m01275.766241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  11:34-11:37-3m01307.669179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  12:13-12:15-2m01348.941221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  13:00-13:02-2m01379.877267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.5
#9!==!FAFalna  13:54-13:56-2m01446.352282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5498.9
#10!==!ABRAbu RoadXO  15:50-16:00-10m01545.254264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.6
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  16:58-17:00-2m01597.864217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0164.8
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction  18:01-18:03-2m01662.64593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3269.2
#13|--|ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:35-19:55-20m71731.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0264.1
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:57-20:59-2m11795.95144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:41-21:46-5m11831.610037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4879.9
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:34-22:36-2m21911.53520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2549.8
#17/==/STSurat  00:01-00:06-5m22961.48618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0694.8
#18/==/VAPIVapiX  01:12-01:14-2m221056.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:56121.1
#19/==/BSRVasai Road  03:10-03:15-5m721177.3557mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  04:25-04:30-5m721242.24112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.7
#21!==!ROHARoha06:20-06:25-5m321317.98610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:29128.0
#22|--|CHIChiplun  07:54-07:56-2m121445.94411mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.4
#23|--|RNRatnagiri  09:40-09:45-5m121521.383132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.4
#24|--|KKWKankavaliX  11:06-11:08-2m121632.76147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02124.6
#25|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  13:10-13:20-10m221757.3799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#26|--|KAWRKarwar  14:06-14:08-2m121817.55911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52109.8
#27|--|BTJLBhatkalX  16:00-16:02-2m121927.35016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3680.7
#28|--|UDUdupi  17:38-17:40-2m122008.03718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#29|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  19:15-19:25-10m222070.46924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:55133.2
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  21:20-21:25-5m222203.66716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  22:45-22:50-5m022292.66111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.3
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction  00:15-00:20-5m632379.05326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  01:10-01:15-5m432423.23580mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.3
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  02:50--232478.4-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site