Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1691209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995077-0

22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
பிகானீர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     बीकानेर - कोयंम्बत्तूर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Ecatering available at JU, ABR, MSH, PNU , ADI, BRC, MAO
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:23PM)
Updated: Nov 06 2016 (09:57) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 A3
 14
 A4
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 2477 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -06:20+0610.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 07:11+1607:13+162m1164.269322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.6
#3|--|NGONagaur 07:58+1508:05+167m11115.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 09:03+1309:13+2010m--1172.864322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 10:50+1011:05+1315m31275.766241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 11:34+1311:37+123m21307.769180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 12:13+712:15+92m11349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4530.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 13:00+413:02+62m11379.962267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.5
#9!%%!%FAFalna 14:06+214:08+62m11446.358282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.9
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadXO 15:50+816:00+810m21545.254264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.6
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:58+017:00+92m--1597.866217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5964.8
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction 17:59+2518:01+252m--1662.64494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.3
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:35+919:55+220m71731.96751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.1
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:52+2520:54+252m11796.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:38+2021:48+1810m11831.810437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4679.9
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:34+2522:36+252m21911.73219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.9
#17/==/STSuratO 00:09-1400:11+02m22961.59618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5994.8
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 01:10+1601:12+162m221056.46427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.1
#19/==/BSRVasai Road 03:05+303:10+55m721177.4516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:25+904:30+165m721240.64511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.8
#21!%%!%ROHARoha 06:10-806:15+05m321316.47810mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:39128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun 07:54+2207:56+232m121444.44411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.4
#23%--%RNRatnagiri 09:40+309:45+135m121519.883132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:21111.4
#24%--%KKWKankavaliX 11:06+3011:08+302m121631.26147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:02124.7
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 13:10+4213:20+4110m221755.9799mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 14:06+5014:08+572m121816.15911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:52109.9
#27%--%BTJLBhatkalX 16:00+3016:02+292m121926.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3680.6
#28%--%UDUdupi 17:38+2317:40+262m222006.63918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 19:15+1019:25+4310m322069.17324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.2
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 21:15+4821:20+485m222202.27116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 22:35+4222:40+425m122291.35211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.2
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction 00:20+5900:25+1:045m632377.55926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 01:10+1:0801:15+1:085m4,532421.73581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 02:50+45-232477.4-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site