Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Pantry Car Now Available
Tue Nov 25, 2014 (05:52PM)

22475/Bikaner – Coimbatore AC Express
பிகானீர் கோயம்புத்தூர் பீச்     बीकानेर कोयंबटूर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (5:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
...
Loco
ABR WDM2A/3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
According to News entry 202465
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 H1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 2485 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

32 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -06:15+0610.069226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  07:11+807:13+122m--164.17497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaur  07:55+1907:57+242m--1115.747299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  09:10+1009:13+163m--1172.764322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur JunctionX  10:50+1011:00+1410m--1276.073241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  11:26+2011:29+193m--1307.888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  11:57+2211:59+232m--1349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction  13:00+213:02+62m--1380.065267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9|--|FAFalna  14:03+114:05+72m--1446.559282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
10!==!ABRAbu RoadXO  15:45+715:55+910m--1545.352264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction  16:56+216:58+92m--1597.964216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
12|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  17:59+1818:01+212m--1662.94795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:35+1419:55+1120m71736.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:00+2121:02+212m11800.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:45+2321:50+275m11835.89236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:42+2322:44+222m21915.63919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
17/==/STSurat  00:01+600:06+65m22965.58919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18/==/VAPIVapiX  01:10+1201:12+122m221060.56227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19/==/BSRVasai Road  03:10-203:15+05m--21181.6527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
20/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  04:30+104:35+45m--21246.64310mCRPanvel, Maharashtra