Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1691209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995077-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1344026-0

22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
பிகானீர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     बीकानेर - कोयंम्बत्तूर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Ecatering available at JU, ABR, MSH, PNU , ADI, BRC, MAO
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (05:08PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (17:07) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.9/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 A3
 14
 A4
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 2477 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -06:20+0610.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 07:11+1007:13+102m1164.269322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.7
#3|--|NGONagaur 07:58+3008:05+387m11115.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 09:03+3509:13+3510m--1172.964322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 10:50+2711:05+2815m31275.866241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 11:34+2611:37+243m21307.869180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 12:13+1612:15+162m11349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4530.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 13:00+1913:02+222m11379.962267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.5
#9!%%!%FAFalna 14:06+1014:08+142m11446.458282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4298.9
#10!%%!%ABRAbu RoadXO 15:50+716:00+410m21545.354264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.6
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 16:58+717:00+92m--1597.866216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5964.8
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction 17:59+1318:01+162m--1662.74493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.2
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:35+1219:55+220m71731.96851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.5
#14|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:52+2320:54+242m11796.44845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:38+1721:48+1510m11831.910437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4679.8
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 22:34+2322:36+222m21911.73219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.9
#17/==/STSuratO 00:09-1000:11+42m22961.69718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5995.0
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 01:10+2001:12+202m221056.66427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road 03:05+803:10+105m721177.5517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.2
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:25+1604:30+225m721240.74511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4074.8
#21%==%ROHARoha 06:10-306:15+235m321315.55710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun 08:30+3108:32+372m121443.54211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.4
#23%--%RNRatnagiri 10:20+3110:25+375m121518.955132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01111.4
#24%--%KKWKankavali 12:26+4512:28+502m121630.35947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07124.7
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 14:35+5014:45+5510m221755.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#26%--%KAWRKarwar 15:42+1:1715:44+1:202m121815.26011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50109.9
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal 17:34+1:0117:36+1:072m121925.15615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2680.6
#28%--%UDUdupiX 19:02+4419:04+452m222005.73918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 20:40+3220:50+1:0810m322068.76424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations02:05133.2
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 22:55+5622:58+563m222201.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 00:15+5800:18+583m132290.96711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.2
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:35+5101:40+585m632377.241 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.2
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:45+5302:50+555m4,532421.33081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5055.7
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 04:40+38-232477.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.