Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 19:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Pantry Car Now Available
Tue Nov 25, 2014 (05:52PM)

22475/Bikaner – Coimbatore AC Express

Dec 31 2014 (5:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-H1-EOG ;
RSA - Rake Sharing
...
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 20, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
According to News entry 202465
Loco
ABR WDM2A/3A
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 H1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 2485 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 6
    T  
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

32 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction»  -06:15-610.069226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  07:11-07:13-2m--164.17497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaur  07:55-07:57-2m--1115.747299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  09:10-09:13-3m--1172.764322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur JunctionX  10:50-11:00-10m--1276.073241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  11:26-11:29-3m--1307.888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  11:57-11:59-2m--1349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction  13:00-13:02-2m--1380.065267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9|--|FAFalna  14:03-14:05-2m--1446.459282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
10!==!ABRAbu RoadXO  15:45-15:55-10m--1545.352264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  16:56-16:58-2m--1597.964216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
12|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  17:59-18:01-2m--1662.94795mWRMehsana, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:35-19:55-20m71735.95951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  21:00-21:02-2m11800.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:45-21:50-5m11835.89236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:42-22:44-2m21915.63919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
17/==/STSurat  00:01-00:06-5m22965.58919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18/==/VAPIVapiX  01:10-01:12-2m221060.56227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19/==/BSRVasai Road  03:10-03:15-5m--21181.6527mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
20/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  04:30-04:35-5m--21246.64310mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21!==!ROHARoha  06:20-06:25-5m321322.38611mCRRoha, Maharashtra
22|--|CHIChiplun  07:54-07:56-2m121450.34412mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
23|--|RNRatnagiri  09:40-09:45-5m121525.783129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
24|--|KKWKankavaliX  11:06-11:08-2m121637.16145mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
25|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  13:10-13:20-10m221760.68011mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
26|--|KAWRKarwar  14:06-14:08-2m--21821.95914mKRKarwar, Karnataka
27|--|BTJLBhatkalX  16:00-16:02-2m121931.75016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
28|--|UDUdupi  17:38-17:40-2m122012.53618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
29|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  19:25-19:35-10m322074.86824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
30%==%CANKannur Main  21:35-21:40-5m222210.07114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
31%==%CLTKozhikode Main  22:55-23:00-5m--22299.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
32%==%SRRShoranur Junction  00:30-00:35-5m632385.35926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
33/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  01:20-01:25-5m432429.93984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  02:50--232485.2-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site