Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51115/Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
     Chalisgaon - धुले मिक्स पैसेंजर

CSN/Chalisgaon Junction --> DHI/Dhule

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (08:42PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
Itarsi WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CSN/Chalisgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DHI/Dhule 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CSNChalisgaon Junction»  -13:40+5110.050351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#2|--|BFJBhoras Budrukh  13:48-13:49-1m016.756329mCRKargaon Tanda-Chalisgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#3|--|JMDJamdha  13:57-13:59-2m0114.253308mCRJamda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4|--|RMRajmane  14:09-14:10-1m0123.152349mCRKunzar Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#5|--|MWKMordad Tanda  14:16-14:17-1m0128.355337mCRState Highway 22, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#6|--|SHFShirud  14:25+1914:27+192m0135.645306mCRShirud, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#7|--|BRVRBorvihir  14:36-14:37-1m0142.560341mCRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8|--|MHADMohadi Pragane Laling  14:48-14:49-1m0153.530288mCRDhule, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|DHIDhule•  14:55+9-0156.4-273mCRDhule, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site