Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 15:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (08:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51116

51115/Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 07 2014 (2:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
51111/51112/51113/51114/51115/51116/51118/51119 Has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
Itarsi WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    7 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chalisgaon Junction/CSN 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhule/DHI 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CSNChalisgaon Junction (3)»  -13:40+0110.050352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
2|--|BFJBhoras Budrukh  13:48-13:49-1m--16.756329mCRKargaon Tanda-Chalisgaon Rd, Maharashtra
3|--|JMDJamdha  13:57-13:59-2m--114.253308mCRJamda, Maharashtra
4|--|RMRajmane  14:09-14:10-1m--123.152349mCRKunzar Rd, Maharashtra
5|--|MWKMordad Tanda  14:16-14:17-1m--128.355337mCRState Highway 22, Maharashtra
6|--|SHFShirud  14:25-14:27-2m--135.645306mCRShirud, Maharashtra
7|--|BRVRBorvihir  14:36-14:37-1m--142.545341mCRDhule, Maharashtra
8|--|MAHD  14:48-14:49-1m--150.852 ???
9|--|DHIDhule•  14:55+0---156.0-273mCRDhule, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site