Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1283818-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489640-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781229-0

22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சாண்டராகாச்சி அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - संतरागाछी सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 23, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:18PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.2/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (17)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
EOG
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between BLS/Balasore and BHC/Bhadrak
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1,7
S   T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# 1,4
 M   F 
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -08:10-1,710.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0982.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 09:19-09:20-1m1182.6579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.1
#3/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 10:18-10:20-2m21137.79618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#4/==/NLRNellore 10:44-10:45-1m21176.19321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#5/==/OGLOngole 12:00-12:01-1m11292.96012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.5
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:20-14:35-15m51431.48726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14107.3
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem 15:49-15:50-1m21538.85118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.2
#8/==/RJYRajahmundryX 16:40-16:42-2m--1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#9/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 17:19-17:20-1m11631.14618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.3
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 20:35-20:55-20m--1781.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:50-21:55-5m11842.57266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:00-03:15-15m321206.44525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:40-03:45-5m121225.45640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#14/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 04:15-04:20-5m121253.36428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48115.6
#15/==/BHCBhadrak 06:08-06:10-2m121368.98722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#16/==/BLSBalasoreX 06:53-06:55-2m321431.47220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:32-08:37-5m--21547.56042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.7
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 10:25--1,421655.2-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site