Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1489640-0
Entry# 1781229-0
Entry# 1283818-0

22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சாண்டராகாச்சி அதிவிரைவு ரயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - संतरागाछी सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (7h 59m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 23, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:18PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
with hwh-pune duronto ., 2 rakes do 2 trips hwh-pune-hwh & mas-src-mas .
Rating: 4.2/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 A3
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 B6
 13
 B7
 14
 B8
 15
 B9
 16
B10
 17
EOG
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between BLS/Balasore and BHC/Bhadrak
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1,7
S   T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1,4
 M   F 
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -08:10+21,710.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0982.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 09:19+1909:20+191m1182.6579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.1
#3/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 10:18+1210:20+132m21137.69618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#4/==/NLRNellore 10:44+2210:45+231m21176.19321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#5/==/OGLOngole 12:00+3612:01+371m11292.96012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.5
#6/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:20+3714:35+3715m51431.48726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14107.3
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem 15:49+1:0415:50+1:041m21538.75118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.2
#8/==/RJYRajahmundryX 16:40+5916:42+592m--1581.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.1
#9/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 17:19+5817:20+591m11631.14617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.3
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 20:35+1720:55+2120m--1781.46711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:50+3021:55+295m11842.57266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 03:00+1603:15+2115m321206.44525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:40+1803:45+205m121225.45640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#14/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 04:15+2104:20+225m121253.36428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48115.6
#15/==/BHCBhadrak 06:08+3006:10+312m121368.98722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.5
#16/==/BLSBalasoreX 06:53+5206:55+532m321431.47220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:32+4808:37+515m--21547.56042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.7
#18/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 10:25+39-1,421655.2-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site