Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1410073-0
Entry# 1751623-0
Entry# 1769446-0
Entry# 1904953-0

15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
     चित्रकुट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class GN between Allahabad - Banda Cancelled on every Thursday till 15/02/17.
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (09:46AM)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (22:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15203/15204 Barauni Lucknow Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 MKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 582 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -20:40+3510.074416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#2%==%SHRSihora Road 21:11+1321:13+142m1138.585388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.3
#3/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 21:50+2221:55+235m2190.861387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.4
#4%==%JKEJukehiX 22:12+2622:15+253m21108.288402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3145.6
#5%==%MYRMaiharX 22:46+2822:48+282m11153.872353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#6%==%UHRUnchheraX 23:00+3023:03+293m--1168.158333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.2
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:25+2923:35+3010m21189.250322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.1
#8%==%JTWJaitwar 23:59+2400:02+233m--1209.488308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1420.5
#9%==%MJGMajhagawanX 00:16+2700:18+272m--2229.833343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 01:25+901:55+1130m32266.871250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#11%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 02:21+2402:26+255m12297.674142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#12%--%SWCShivrampur 02:33+2802:35+292m--2306.361141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#13%--%ATEAtarraX 03:03+3203:05+342m--2334.762139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#14%--%KHUKhurhandX 03:18+3803:20+402m22348.125135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4518.6
#15%--%BNDABandaX 04:05+2004:15+2610m12366.670127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#16%--%ICLIchauli 04:33+3804:35+392m12387.851132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#17%--%RGURagaul 04:58+4205:00+422m12407.147123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.2
#18%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur 05:22+4105:24+412m--2424.368123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#19%--%HARHamirpur Road 05:45+4705:47+512m12448.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#20%--%GTMGhatampur 06:02+5306:04+532m--2463.353126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#21%--%PTREPatara 06:15+5606:17+562m12473.155129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#22%--%KTRRKathara Road 06:28+1:0206:30+1:022m12483.217128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.2
#23%--%BZMBhimsen Junction 07:18+3107:20+332m12496.547133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#24/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 07:33+4807:35+472m22506.612129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.9
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:55+5108:05+5910m82510.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#26/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 08:27+1:3008:29+1:312m32528.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 09:30+2:09-22582.4-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site