Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:58:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (12:46AM)

22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் பிகானீர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कोयंबटूर - बीकानेर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (12:46AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 10
 B6
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 2479 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 M     
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

32 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -15:20+0010.060417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  16:15+516:20+335m2155.35980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction  17:05+2817:10+295m0199.56926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  18:25+3218:30+325m01185.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  19:55+1920:00+215m11274.76416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.1
#6|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  22:05+322:15+2710m11407.94424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#7|--|UDUdupi  23:40+423:42+42m11470.37118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.6
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal  00:50+2600:52+302m12551.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar  02:48+5202:50+522m12660.94811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#10|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  04:05+5204:15+5510m22721.1529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.6
#11|--|KKWKankavaliX  06:40+5306:42+1:032m12845.74447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:33111.4
#12|--|RNRatnagiriX  09:15+4109:20+445m22957.145132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#13|--|CHIChiplunX  11:00+3111:02+1:032m221032.55011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#14|--|ROHARoha  13:35+4313:40+465m121160.56510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.8
#15|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  14:50+5214:55+575m721236.34111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadX  16:30+4616:35+475m721301.3586mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.1
#17/==/VAPIVapiXO  18:41+3118:57+3416m121422.48427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0894.8
#18/==/STSuratX  20:05+3620:10+385m221517.28318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  20:46+1:0220:48+1:022m121567.17919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0179.9
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:49+1:0321:59+1:0510m021646.96737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#21/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  22:31+1:0722:33+1:072m021682.72844mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:1764.1
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  00:50+901:10+1820m431746.83751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.2
#23|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  03:02+2603:04+382m031816.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#24%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  04:45+4705:30+1745m031880.849217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#25!==!ABRAbu RoadX  06:35+1606:45+2310m031933.465264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#26!==!FAFalnaX  08:16+3508:18+352m032032.343282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3266.5
#27|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:50+909:55+115m032098.842267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar  10:39+510:44+105m032129.7118221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2141.2
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction  11:05+1811:08+183m032170.937180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction  12:00+1412:15+1415m032202.959241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  13:59+2914:04+315m032305.958322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#32|--|NGONagaur  15:03+2615:08+265m032362.946296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#33|--|NOKNokha  16:16+1916:18+242m032414.538322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4264.1
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction•  18:00+0-032478.6-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site