Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 06:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 06:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Pantry Car Now Available .
Tue Nov 25, 2014 (05:52PM)

22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் பிகானீர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कोयंबटूर - बीकानेर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

May 08 (7:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ABR WDM2A/3A
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 B9
  9
 B8
 10
 B7
 11
 B6
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 45h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 2485 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

32 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -15:20+1--10.055416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  16:20+016:25+255m--155.35484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
3/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  17:15+2117:25+1710m--199.96526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
4/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  18:45+1818:50+185m--1186.26711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
5/==%CANKannur MainX  20:10+1120:15+135m11275.36514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  22:20-422:30+910m11410.45424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
7|--|UDUdupiX  23:39+1923:40+221m11472.86318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8|--|BTJLBhatkal  00:57+1000:58+121m12553.56216mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
9|--|KAWRKarwar  02:45+702:46+121m12663.45714mKRKarwar, Karnataka
10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  03:50+2004:00+2310m22724.75011mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
11|--|KKWKankavali  06:28+3706:30+392m12848.17045mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
12|--|RNRatnagiri  08:05+1:0008:10+1:015m22959.560129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13|--|CHIChiplunX  09:26+5709:28+1:042m221034.94612mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
14|--|ROHARoha  12:15+3212:20+325m121162.95711mCRRoha, Maharashtra
15|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  13:40+3313:45+375m721238.64610mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
16/==/BSRVasai Road  15:10+3115:15+325m721303.71007mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
17/==/VAPIVapi  16:28+1:1916:29+1:201m--21424.86627mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/ST