Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1691209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995077-0

22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் பிகானீர் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - बीकानेर वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:23PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (08:59) by Erode to get WAP7s very soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 10
 B6
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 2477 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# --
 M     
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

32 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5h 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -15:20+3--10.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5555.7
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:15+1116:20+345m3155.75981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:05+4617:10+485m6199.96926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:25+5618:30+565m31186.16311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:55+4920:00+535m11275.16416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.2
#6/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 22:05+5022:15+1:1210m11408.34524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#7%--%UDUdupiX 23:38+1:2823:40+1:292m11470.76418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.6
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal 00:56+1:3300:58+1:572m12551.46215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46109.9
#9%--%KAWRKarwar 02:44+1:4302:46+1:492m12661.35611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.2
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:50+1:4404:00+1:4910m22721.5519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.7
#11%--%KKWKankavali 06:28+2:2006:30+2:132m12846.27047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35111.4
#12%--%RNRatnagiriX 08:05+2:4508:10+2:485m22957.545132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#13%--%CHIChiplun 09:50+2:1609:52+2:232m221033.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#14!%%!%ROHARoha 12:15+1:5112:20+1:515m121160.95710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:40+1:4213:45+1:525m721236.74511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 15:10+1:4215:15+1:445m721299.91016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.1
#17/==/VAPIVapi 16:27+2:1316:29+2:132m121421.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2194.8
#18/==/STSurat 17:50+1:5718:00+1:5510m221515.89618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3149.8
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:31+2:0818:33+2:072m121565.78019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0079.9
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 19:33+2:1519:43+2:1510m521645.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#21/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:12+2:0620:14+2:052m--21681.34245mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.1
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 21:45+1:5322:10+1:5125m421745.43651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5769.3
#23!--!MSHMahesana Junction 00:07+1:3700:09+1:462m--31814.73794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4464.8
#24%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:53+1:1701:55+1:232m--31879.670217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#25!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 02:40+1:3902:50+1:4010m131932.264264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3398.9
#26!%%!%FAFalna 04:23+1:3404:25+1:382m232031.153282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1566.5
#27!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 05:40+1:2905:42+1:322m132097.574267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:07+1:4306:12+1:425m132128.482221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#29|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 06:42+1:4306:44+1:442m232169.662180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction 07:15+1:4707:25+1:5110m132201.683241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 08:39+2:1308:41+2:152m--32304.665322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#32|--|NGONagaur 09:34+2:1809:39+2:165m--32361.676296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.6
#33|--|NOKNokhaX 10:20+2:2310:22+2:272m132413.231322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.2
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction• 12:25+1:46---32477.4-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site