Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் பிகானீர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कोयंबटूर - बीकानेर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (12:46AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA...
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 10
 B6
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 2477 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
      S
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 0
 M     
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

32 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -15:20+0010.060417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  16:15+616:20+325m2155.35980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction  17:05+3017:10+315m0199.56926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.2
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  18:25+3518:30+365m01185.76311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  19:55+2620:00+275m11274.76416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.1
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  22:05+1422:15+3510m11407.94424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2562.4
#7|--|UDUdupi  23:40+4723:42+482m11470.37118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0880.6
#8|--|BTJLBhatkal  00:50+3200:52+382m12551.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar  02:48+1:0702:50+1:072m12660.94811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#10|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  04:05+1:1004:15+1:1210m22721.1529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25124.7
#11|--|KKWKankavaliX  06:40+1:1506:42+1:192m12845.84447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:33111.4
#12|--|RNRatnagiri  09:15+1:0809:20+1:135m22957.245132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#13|--|CHIChiplunX  11:00+1:1611:02+1:192m221032.65011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#14|--|ROHARoha  13:35+4813:40+505m121160.66510mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.8
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction  14:50+5314:55+1:015m721236.44011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#16/==/BSRVasai RoadX  16:30+5016:35+535m721299.5586mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.1
#17/==/VAPIVapiXO  18:41+3218:57+3016m121420.68427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0894.9
#18/==/STSuratX  20:05+4120:10+415m221515.48318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  20:46+5020:48+502m121565.37919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0179.9
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:49+5321:59+5710m021645.26737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#21/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  22:31+1:0822:33+1:082m021680.92844mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations02:1764.1
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  00:50+1901:10+2420m431745.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.2
#23%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX  03:02+2103:04+292m031814.23994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#24%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  04:45+2305:30+1145m031879.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#25!==!ABRAbu RoadX  06:35+1106:45+1510m031931.665264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#26!==!FAFalnaX  08:16+2508:18+272m032030.543282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3266.5
#27|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:50+309:55+75m032097.042267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.9
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar  10:39+010:44+95m032127.9118221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2141.2
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction  11:05+1511:08+163m032169.137180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction  12:00+612:15+1115m032201.159241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44102.9
#31|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  13:59+1314:04+145m032304.158322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#32|--|NGONagaur  15:03+1615:08+155m032361.046296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0851.6
#33|--|NOKNokha  16:16+516:18+142m032412.738322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:4264.2
#34|--|BKNBikaner Junction•  18:00-4-032476.8-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site