Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326323-0

17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
ಧಾರವಾಡ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     धारवाड़ मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

DWR/Dharwad --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (10h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 02, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
running with SX1 *duration not known*....#1280895
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (05:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17307/17308 Basava Express.; 56907. Hubli-Dharwar Pass ,Author-vinayferr Entry:351550. CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
KJM WDM3A/WDG3a
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction (Mysore).
Travel Time: 10h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWR/Dharwad 
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DWRDharwad» -20:30+2110.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)X 21:05-321:15+310m3120.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4446.8
#3|--|YLGYalvigiX 21:59+2022:00+211m--166.861621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#4!==!HVRHaveri 22:28+1622:30+172m--195.270558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#5!==!BYDByadgi 22:42+2022:43+201m--1109.355632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#6!==!RNRRanibennur 23:03+2023:05+202m--1127.750582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#7!==!HRRHarihar 23:33+1523:35+152m--1151.143553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!DVGDavangere 23:53+1423:55+152m--1163.974597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#9!==!JRUChikjajur Junction 00:33+3200:35+322m12210.460677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0868.2
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction 01:43+1901:45+192m22278.638802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#11|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 01:55+2101:57+202m--2285.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction 02:55-103:05+1110m--2324.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.8
#13|--|HASHassan Junction 03:53+1603:55+182m12370.866951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.1
#14|--|HLNHole Narsipur 04:24+2204:25+231m12402.862841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#15|--|MGFMandagere 04:44+2604:45+261m12422.553810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3934.6
#16|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 05:24+2205:25+231m22457.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3534.7
#17|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 07:00-8-42491.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site