Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109329-0

12822/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস ଧୌଲି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (01:54PM)
Updated: Mar 29 2017 (09:21) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 PC
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 D6
 12
 D5
 13
 D4
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -11:45+11A10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 12:30-112:35+35m3143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 13:00+313:05+55m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 13:35+2013:40+205m1190.68228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.5
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal 14:06+2614:08+252m31126.18138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2736.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 14:35+2914:37+292m21162.75136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak 15:28+1715:30+192m31206.37922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro 15:52+3215:53+331m11235.38417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 16:17+3516:21+344m31268.89920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1727.9
#10/==/BTSBasta 16:38+3816:40+382m--1296.77315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 16:56+3716:58+372m--1316.38316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#12/==/DNTDantanX 17:10+3917:11+391m--1332.811122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.7
#13/==/BLDABelda 17:20+4617:22+452m--1349.55224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4135.5
#14/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 18:03+3818:08+365m51385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22107.5
#15/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO 19:30+1319:32+132m51492.4106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.4
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 20:15+30-191499.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.