Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1385734-0

15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - অমৃতসৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 16, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 21, 2013 (01:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:27) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
MLT
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 PC
 16
S11
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction is 117 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 62h 5m    36 halts    Distance: 2854 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 78 km/hr between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

36 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -07:00-110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 07:55-08:05-10m1142.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 09:43-09:45-2m11144.554101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 10:45-10:55-10m11198.646117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 11:45-11:47-2m--1236.745102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3370.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur 13:20-13:30-10m--1306.953154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#7|--|DPUDiphu 14:12-14:14-2m--1343.927177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1132.3
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--1376.339141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4730.6
#9!==!LKALanka 16:17-16:19-2m--1406.96188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 16:33-16:35-2m--1421.26478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4244.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 17:17-17:19-2m--1465.84565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:20-19:55-35m--1556.84660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0347.8
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction 20:58-21:08-10m--1604.65058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:12109.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20-23:30-10m--1713.68059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20106.8
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:50-00:55-5m--2820.44148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.7
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:22-01:27-5m--2839.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38125.5
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:05-04:20-15m32964.540114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:35183.6
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction 08:55-09:15-20m621148.26036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:04124.5
#19|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX 11:19-11:20-1m121272.630 ECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:5055.4
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--21328.07849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5267.8
#21/--/DESDesari 14:12-14:13-1m--21395.83150mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:189.3
#22/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 14:31-14:32-1m--21405.12452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2610.5
#23/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:58-15:00-2m121415.63055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:0059.5
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction 17:00-17:10-10m121475.14458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#25!%%!%BUIBallia 18:40-18:45-5m121541.34665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.7
#26!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 20:10-20:15-5m121606.03074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3074.7
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 22:45-23:00-15m--21680.75982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20196.1
#28|--|FDFaizabad Junction 02:20-02:22-2m--31876.835104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:38127.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00-06:10-10m432004.669124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:24164.8
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:34-08:36-2m332169.478157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5470.5
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:30-09:33-3m--32239.962174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#32/==/MBMoradabad Junction 11:00-11:10-10m--32330.359197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15193.1
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 14:25-14:50-25m--32523.365278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 16:05-16:15-10m632604.462276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#35/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:05-18:15-10m232718.149249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:25-19:30-5m132775.151239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#37/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:13-20:15-2m132811.351236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 21:05--332853.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site