Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385734-0

15933/Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - অমৃতসৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 16, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 21, 2013 (01:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:27) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
MLT
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 PC
 16
S11
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction is 117 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 62h 5m    36 halts    Distance: 2853 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 78 km/hr between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights (Avg 3h 48m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

36 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -07:00+0110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 07:55+308:05+810m1142.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:38102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 09:43+2209:45+222m11144.654101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 10:45+1210:55+1010m11198.646117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#5|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 11:45-111:47+112m--1236.845102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3370.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur 13:20+513:30+810m--1306.953154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#7|--|DPUDiphu 14:12+414:14+62m--1344.027177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1132.3
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction 15:25-515:30+85m--1376.339141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4730.6
#9!==!LKALanka 16:17+416:19+72m--1407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#10!==!HJIHojaiX 16:33+1216:35+132m--1421.26478mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4244.6
#11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 17:17+2517:19+252m--1465.84565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0191.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:20+1219:55+1035m--1556.94659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0347.8
#13%--%RNYRangiya Junction 20:58+2621:08+2310m--1604.75058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:12109.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20+323:30+210m--1713.78059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20106.8
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:50+2500:55+275m--2820.44148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.6
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:22+2801:27+275m--2839.14848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:38125.5
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:05+2004:20+2715m32964.640114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations04:35183.3
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction 08:55+409:15+020m621147.96036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:04124.5
#19/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 11:19+2611:20+301m121272.43044mECR, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:5055.4
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction 13:10+713:20+2710m--21327.87848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5267.8
#21/--/DESDesari 14:12+1:3814:13+1:391m--21395.63150mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:189.3
#22/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 14:31+1:3514:32+1:361m--21404.92452mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2610.5
#23/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:58+1:3515:00+1:422m121415.43055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:0059.5
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction 17:00+1:2417:10+1:3710m121474.94458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3066.2
#25!%%!%BUIBallia 18:40+2:2018:45+2:215m121541.14665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.7
#26!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 20:10+2:1420:15+2:205m121605.83074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3074.7
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 22:45+1:3823:00+1:3915m--21680.55982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:20196.0
#28|--|FDFaizabad Junction 02:20+2:3602:22+2:382m--31876.535104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:38127.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 06:00+1:5206:10+1:5110m432004.369124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:24164.8
#30/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 08:34+2:1208:36+2:142m332169.178157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5470.5
#31/==/BEBareilly Junction 09:30+2:4009:33+2:413m--32239.662174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.4
#32/==/MBMoradabad Junction 11:00+3:0911:10+3:1310m--32329.959197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15193.1
#33/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 14:25+4:0014:50+3:4725m--32523.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1581.1
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 16:05+4:0616:15+4:0510m632604.162276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#35/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 18:05+4:2018:15+4:2710m232717.749249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:25+4:1919:30+4:215m132774.751239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#37/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:13+4:0320:15+4:032m132810.951236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 21:05+3:48-332853.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site