Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (12:28AM)

18211/Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-weekly) Express
     दुर्ग - जगदलपुर त्रैसाप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
Raipur WDM-3A
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur is 363 km (55%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 665 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
S T T  
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 0
 M W F 
JDB/Jagdalpur 

13 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction»  -12:45+3010.058300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction  13:30+013:40+1010m5143.146296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1053.6
#3!==!MSMDMahasamund  14:50+1714:52+192m0196.786302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.6
#4!==!KRARKhariar Road  15:28+3915:30+422m01148.332325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#5!==!NPDNawapara RoadX  15:52+3115:54+342m01159.988343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3652.7
#6!==!KBJKantabanji  16:30+4216:40+4310m01212.639304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.4
#7!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  17:30+3017:40+3210m01245.170210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#8%==%KSNGKesinga  17:52+3217:54+322m11259.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#9%==%RPRDRupra Road  18:08+3418:10+342m01275.268233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#10/==/AMBAmbodala  18:38+3118:40+312m01306.975373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#11/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+2619:02+262m01331.837359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2854.7
#12/==/RGDARayagadaX20:30+2220:50+4020m01386.545227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#13/--/KRPUKoraput Junction00:40+2401:05+2625m02559.636881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#14/--/JYPJeypore  02:13+2502:15+252m12600.627595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2564.4
#15/==/JDBJagdalpur•  04:40-2-02665.0-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site