Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
In view of poor patronization in Durg-Jagadalpur-Durg Express via Rayagada and Titilagarh will be augmented with o­ne composite coach of both AC-2 tier & AC-3...
Read more...
tier coach in place of o­ne AC-2 tier and o­ne AC-3 tier coaches w.e.f 12th November from Durg and w.e.f. 13th November from Jagadalpur.
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (09:21PM)

18211/Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-weekly) Express
     दुर्ग - जगदलपुर त्रैसाप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jun 11 2015 (10:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Raipur WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
S T T  
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
 M W F 
JDB/Jagdalpur 

13 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DURGDurg Junction»  -12:45+4--10.049299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
2/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:30+313:40+410m--137.046297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3|--|MSMDMahasamund  14:50+814:52+112m--190.564301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4|--|KRARKhariar Road  15:40+1815:42+182m--1142.170317mECoRJonk, Odisha
5|--|NPDNawapara Road  15:52+2115:54+232m--1153.788344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
6|--|KBJKantabanjiX  16:30+2416:40+2710m--1206.439283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
7%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction  17:30+1617:40+2110m--1238.970212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
8%==%KSNGKesinga  17:52+2617:54+262m11252.870183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
9%==%RPRDRupra Road  18:08+2818:10+282m--1269.068233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
10%==%AMBAmbodala  18:38+2518:40+252m--1300.775374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
11%==%MNGDMuniguda  19:00+2619:02+272m--1325.737335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
12%==%RGDARayagada20:30+2220:50+3520m--1380.345229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
13/--/KRPUKoraput Junction00:40+1601:05+2425m--2553.237881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
14/--/JYPJeypore  02:12+2502:14+252m12594.226595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
15/--/JDBJagdalpur•  04:40-1---2658.7-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site