Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1505015-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1692751-0

18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
     दुर्ग - जगदलपुर एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Refresh Live Status (2h 42m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 09th,11th & 14th May 2017
Thu May 04, 2017 (07:44AM)
Updated: May 05 2017 (09:12) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur is 346 km (53%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
 M W F 
JDB/Jagdalpur 

13 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -13:00+1110.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction 13:40+813:50+1210m5137.054296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.6
#3!%%!%MSMDMahasamundX 14:50+3314:52+362m--190.686302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.6
#4!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 15:28+5815:30+592m--1142.246325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#5!%%!%NPDNawapara RoadX 15:45+5615:47+572m--1153.860343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5352.7
#6%==%KBJKantabanji 16:40+5316:50+5510m--1206.550304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#7%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 17:30+5417:40+5610m--1239.960212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 17:53+1:0017:55+1:112m11253.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#9%==%RPRDRupra Road 18:08+5918:10+582m--1269.267233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#10/==/AMBAmbodala 18:38+1:0318:40+1:032m--1300.576373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#11/==/MNGDMuniguda 19:00+1:0819:02+1:082m--1326.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1854.6
#12/==/RGDARayagadaX 20:20+5720:45+1:0925m--1380.545227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.2
#13/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 00:35+5201:00+5325m--2553.839879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#14/--/JYPJeypore 02:03+5802:05+582m12594.845595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.4
#15/--/JDBJagdalpur• 03:30+40---2659.2-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.