Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
     दुर्ग - जगदलपुर एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (12:28AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (6:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
Raipur WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur is 363 km (55%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 665 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
S T T  
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
 M W F 
JDB/Jagdalpur 

13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction»  -12:45+17010.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction  13:30+1813:40+2110m5143.146296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:1053.6
#3!==!MSMDMahasamundX  14:50+2514:52+282m0196.786302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.6
#4!==!KRARKhariar Road  15:28+4515:30+472m01148.332325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#5!==!NPDNawapara RoadX  15:52+3715:54+382m01159.988343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3652.7
#6!==!KBJKantabanji  16:30+5016:40+5310m01212.639304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5032.4
#7!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  17:30+4217:40+4310m01245.170210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#8%==%KSNGKesinga  17:52+4417:54+442m11259.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#9%==%RPRDRupra Road  18:08+4418:10+432m01275.268233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#10/==/AMBAmbodala  18:38+4518:40+452m01306.975373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#11/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+5319:02+532m01331.837359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2854.7
#12/==/RGDARayagadaX20:30+3820:50+5220m01386.545227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#13/--/KRPUKoraput Junction00:40+3901:05+4025m02559.636881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#14/--/JYPJeypore  02:13+3302:15+402m12600.627595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2564.4
#15/--/JDBJagdalpur•  04:40+3-02665.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site