Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1505015-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1692751-0

18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
     दुर्ग - जगदलपुर एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Refresh Live Status (2h 49m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (12:28AM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:52) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
Raipur WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur is 363 km (55%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 665 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
S T T  
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
 M W F 
JDB/Jagdalpur 

13 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction» -13:00+1--10.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#2/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:40+513:50+910m5143.154296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0053.6
#3!==!MSMDMahasamundX 14:50+2614:52+292m--196.786302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.6
#4!==!KRARKhariar Road 15:28+5615:30+582m--1148.346325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#5!==!NPDNawapara RoadX 15:45+5515:47+582m--1159.960343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5352.7
#6!==!KBJKantabanji 16:40+5716:50+1:0010m--1212.650304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#7!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 17:30+5317:40+5410m--1246.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#8%==%KSNGKesinga 17:53+5417:55+542m11259.175184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#9%==%RPRDRupra Road 18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m--1275.367233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#10/==/AMBAmbodala 18:38+1:0218:40+1:012m--1306.676373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#11/==/MNGDMuniguda 19:00+1:1519:02+1:152m--1332.042360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:1854.6
#12/==/RGDARayagadaX 20:20+5620:45+1:0325m--1386.645227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
15 intermediate stations03:50173.2
#13/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 00:35+5901:00+5825m--2559.839879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#14/--/JYPJeypore 02:03+1:0502:05+1:052m12600.845595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2564.4
#15/--/JDBJagdalpur• 03:30+29---2665.2-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site