Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:44:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:44:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
In view of poor patronization in Durg-Jagadalpur-Durg Express via Rayagada and Titilagarh will be augmented with o­ne composite coach of both AC-2 tier & AC-3...
Read more...
tier coach in place of o­ne AC-2 tier and o­ne AC-3 tier coaches w.e.f 12th November from Durg and w.e.f. 13th November from Jagadalpur.
Thu Sep 05, 2013 (09:21PM)

18211/Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-weekly) Express

Sep 02 2014 (1:20AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Guard cum Luggage-2, II-6, SL-4, 3A-1, 2A-1 =14coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Raipur WDM-3A
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 659 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
JDB/Jagdalpur 

13 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DURGDurg Junction»  -12:45---10.049299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
2/==/RRaipur Junction  13:30-13:40-10m--137.046297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3|--|MSMDMahasamund  14:50-14:52-2m--190.564301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4|--|KRARKhariar Road  15:40-15:42-2m--1142.170317mECoRJonk, Odisha
5|--|NPDNawapara RoadX  15:52-15:54-2m--1153.788344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
6|--|KBJKantabanji  16:30-16:40-10m--1206.439283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
7%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction  17:30-17:40-10m--1238.970212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
8%==%KSNGKesinga  17:52-17:54-2m11252.870183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
9%==%RPRDRupra Road  18:08-18:10-2m--1269.068233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
10%==%AMBAmbodala  18:38-18:40-2m--1300.775374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
11%==%MNGDMuniguda  19:00-19:02-2m--1325.737335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
12%==%RGDARayagadaX20:30-20:50-20m--1380.345229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
13/--/KRPUKoraput Junction00:40-01:05-25m--2553.237881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
14/--/JYPJeypore  02:12-02:14-2m--2594.226595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
15/--/JDBJagdalpur•  04:40----2658.7-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site