Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

359/Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
ಫಾಲಕ್ನುಮಾ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     फलकनुमा पैसेंजर

WADI/Wadi Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Wadi Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 3316 km (95%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 3501 km    Avg Speed: 646 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

17 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Wadi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GRGulbarga  -11:55-01-36.747458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3426.5
#2%==%SDBShahabad  12:29-12:30-1m01-10.220404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#3%==%WADIWadi Junction»  13:00-13:30-30m010.025432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0025.1
#4/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  14:30-14:31-1m0125.124432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#5/==/SEMSedam  15:02-15:03-1m0137.362420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#6/==/KQTKurgunta  15:11-15:12-1m0145.651421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/NAWNawandgi  15:21-15:22-1m0153.253438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#8/==/MVHMantatti  15:32-15:33-1m0162.119443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:278.7
#9/==/TDUTandur  16:00-16:01-1m0170.758458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#10/==/RMYRukmapur  16:12-16:13-1m0181.451466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#11/==/DRRDharur  16:24-16:25-1m0190.744513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  16:55-17:00-5m01112.679631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#13/==/CTFChitgidda  17:08-17:09-1m01123.1-606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
316 intermediate stations00:071676.3
#14/--/GGPGangnapur  17:16-17:17-1m011799.4-15mERHospital-Bank Rd, West Bengal
313 intermediate stations00:241657.8
#15/==/SKPShankarpalli  17:41-17:42-1m013457.265574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#16/==/NPLNagalapalli  17:52-17:53-1m013468.173563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#17/==/LPILingampalli  18:01-18:02-1m013477.824563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:135.1
#18/==/HFZHafizpet  18:15-18:16-1m013483.054590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/SNFSanathnagar  18:26-18:27-1m013491.940548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet  18:33-18:34-1m013495.914529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:214.9
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  18:55-19:00-5m013500.821539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:207.2
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  19:20-19:21-1m013508.023493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:197.4
#23/==/FMFalaknuma  19:40--013515.3-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site