Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
सुवर्ण मंदिर मेल/ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

BCT/Mumbai Central --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry sells tea at Rs10/-,they will insist on passenger buying a...
more...
pack of biscuit, however same can be refused and insist on tea as per standard rate
Latest...
,,
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:36AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:20PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
RMS
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 110 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 1644 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 00:45 +2 nights (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -21:25+0110.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali  21:59+322:01+42m4129.67818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.5
#3/==/STSuratX  01:00+101:05+25m12263.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:48+1002:58+910m42392.96137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.7
#5/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  04:10+204:12+22m22466.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#6/==/DHDDahod  05:05+1905:07+192m32539.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:29+2305:31+232m22572.954321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction  07:00+707:20+820m--2653.347495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionX  08:13-608:15+32m12694.795469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#10/==/SGZShamgarhX  09:13+2109:15+212m22786.687465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:38+2209:40+222m22819.880383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.4
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionXO  10:55+2411:05+2510m12920.281256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:25+2712:30+255m121028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#14/==/GGCGangapur CityX  13:23+2113:25+252m121091.889270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  13:48+3113:50+312m221125.961241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#16/==/HANHindaun City  14:00+3314:02+332m221136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction  14:33+2914:34+301m121168.987199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  15:03+3215:04+341m421210.928175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.5
#19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  16:15+716:20+95m421244.465182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX  18:04+918:06+142m221357.432207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  18:45+1719:00+2315m121378.327210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  19:51+3219:53+322m121401.437216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.2
#23/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  21:10+2621:19+299m321448.652228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  21:24+3221:26+352m121453.070229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.3
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:10+3522:12+352m221504.255247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.2
#26/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  23:15+4323:25+4310m521562.467278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:52-23:54-2m321592.660276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5150.9
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X  00:45+4800:55+4810m231643.565276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#29/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:40+5902:50+1:1810m331757.277249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#30/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  03:18+1:1703:20+1:172m231793.161243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:36+1:1003:38+1:092m131809.321239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  03:52+1:1003:57+1:105m131814.268239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#33/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  04:29+1:0304:31+1:032m131850.443237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.3
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  05:30+42-231892.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site