Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 19:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 19:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 *duration not known #1321865 also BE1 #1331380
Mon Jan 05, 2015 (07:57PM)

12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
     गोल्डन टेंपल मेल

Mar 19 (8:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Loco
BRC WAP-4/5 (BCT-NZM) TKD WDP-3A/WDM-3A (NZM-ASR)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Pantry sells tea at Rs10/-,they will insist on passenger buying...
Read more...
a pack of biscuit, however same can be refused and insist on tea as per standard rate
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
RMS
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 1644 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 00:50 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

26 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -21:30+1110.0523mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  22:04+622:06+72m4129.77619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSuratX  01:10+501:15+55m12263.17619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:57+2203:07+2210m42392.97036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/GDAGodhra Junction  04:10+2304:12+292m22466.880122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
6/==/DHDDahod  05:07+4005:09+402m32539.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:31+4505:33+452m22573.055317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  07:00+2607:20+2320m52653.347495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  08:13+608:15+122m12694.795468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SGZShamgarhX  09:13+2709:15+272m22786.387463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:38+2809:40+292m12819.880384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:55+3311:05+3410m12919.981256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:25+3912:30+365m121027.772266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14/==/GGCGangapur CityX  13:23+3213:25+352m121091.689270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  13:48+3813:50+382m221125.761240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
16/==/HANHindaun City  14:00+4014:02+402m221135.964230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
17/==/BXNBayana Junction  14:33+3814:34+391m121168.887198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
18/==/BTE