Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The 12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail , Journey commencing o­n 04.7.2016 will remain cancelled.
Tue Jul 05, 2016 (03:40PM)

12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
सुवर्ण मंदिर मेल/ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 03 2016 (6:14PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (16)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry sells tea at Rs10/-,they will insist on passenger buying a...
more...
pack of biscuit, however same can be refused and insist on tea as per standard rate
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
RMS
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 109 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 1643 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 00:50 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

26 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -21:30+1110.0485mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali  22:07+022:09+22m4129.67718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:01233.5
#3/==/STSuratX  01:10+701:15+75m12263.17818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:40129.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:55+1903:05+1810m42392.96837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0573.7
#5/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  04:10+1204:12+122m22466.680122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#6/==/DHDDahod  05:07+2705:09+272m32539.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:31+3005:33+302m22572.955321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2780.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam JunctionXO  07:00+1207:20+1420m--2653.347494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionX  08:13+208:15+112m12694.795468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#10/==/SGZShamgarhX  09:13+2609:15+262m22786.687465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:38+2809:40+282m22819.880383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15100.4
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:55+2911:05+2910m--2920.281256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:25+3312:30+315m121028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#14/==/GGCGangapur CityX  13:23+2413:25+282m121091.889270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  13:48+3513:50+352m221125.961241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#16/==/HANHindaun CityX  14:00+3714:02+382m221136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction  14:33+3514:34+361m121168.987199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  15:03+3715:04+391m421210.928175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.5
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction  16:15+1116:20+135m421244.465182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44112.9
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX  18:04+418:06+112m221357.332207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO  18:45+1319:15+1130m121378.224209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:13+1620:15+172m121401.352216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5547.2
#23/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  21:10+3521:17+367m321448.543227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  21:23+3921:25+402m121452.867230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.3
#25/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:11+3422:13+342m221504.156247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0258.2
#26/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  23:15+3423:25+3510m521562.367278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:52-23:54-2m321592.555276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X  00:50+3501:00+3710m231643.555276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:03113.7
#29/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  03:03+3003:13+4310m331757.177247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:41+5203:43+522m231793.070243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:57+5203:59+512m131809.318239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:164.8
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  04:15+4604:20+465m131814.168239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#33/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  04:52+4104:54+422m131850.450237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  05:45+26-231892.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site