Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 *duration not known #1321865 also BE1 #1331380
Mon Jan 05, 2015 (07:57PM)

12903/Golden Temple Mail

Jan 05 (7:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG SLR S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 RMS UR UR SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Pantry sells tea at Rs10/-,they will insist on passenger buying...
Read more...
a pack of biscuit, however same can be refused and insist on tea as per standard rate
Loco
BRC WAP-4/5 (BCT-NZM) TKD WDP-3A/WDM-3A (NZM-ASR)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
RMS
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 1644 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 00:50 +2 nights (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

26 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -21:30+0110.0523mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  22:04+922:06+102m4129.77619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSuratX  01:10+501:15+55m12263.17619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:57+2303:07+2310m32392.97036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/GDAGodhra Junction  04:10+2404:12+232m22466.880122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
6/==/DHDDahod  05:07+4205:09+422m32539.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:31+4905:33+492m22573.055317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  07:00+3307:20+3320m52653.347495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  08:13+1908:15+212m12694.795468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SGZShamgarhX  09:13+3309:15+342m22786.387463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:38+3509:40+352m12819.880384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:55+3611:05+3710m12919.981256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:25+4212:30+395m121027.772266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14/==/GGCGangapur CityX  13:23+4013:25+442m121091.689270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  13:48+4713:50+472m221125.761240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
16/==/HANHindaun City  14:00+4814:02+492m221135.964230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
17/==/BXNBayana Junction  14:33+4514:34+461m121168.887198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  15:03+4415:04+451m421210.828174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  16:15+2116:20+235m421244.365179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/FDBFaridabadX  18:04+2218:06+232m221357.532206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
21/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXOO  18:45+2719:15+2830m121378.327209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:08+3120:10+332m121401.747217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  21:10+4121:17+427m321448.952229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  21:22+4621:24+472m121453.277230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:04+4922:07+483m221504.551247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  23:15+4123:25+4310m521562.767276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  23:52+5123:54+522m321592.855275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X  00:50+5101:00+5510m231643.960278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
29/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:53+1:1603:03+1:3610m331757.556246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
30/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  03:41+1:3803:43+1:392m231793.270245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  03:57+1:4403:59+1:472m131809.426239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  04:10+1:4704:15+1:505m131814.359239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
33/==/BEASBeas Junction  04:52+1:4904:54+1:492m131850.451238mNRBeas, Punjab
34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  05:45+1:13-231893.4-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site