Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 02:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 02:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (06:29PM)

12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:45AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.4/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (13)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry sells tea at Rs10/-,they will insist on passenger buying a...
more...
pack of biscuit, however same can be refused and insist on tea as per standard rate
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
RMS
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 109 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 1643 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 00:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

26 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»-21:30-010.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX  22:04-22:06-2m4129.67618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations03:04233.5
#3/==/STSuratX01:10-01:15-5m12263.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:57-03:07-10m42392.97037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.7
#5/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  04:10-04:12-2m22466.680122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#6/==/DHDDahod  05:07-05:09-2m32539.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:31-05:33-2m22572.955321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2780.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX07:00-07:20-20m02653.347495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionX  08:13-08:15-2m12694.795468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#10/==/SGZShamgarhX  09:13-09:15-2m22786.687465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:38-09:40-2m12819.880383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15100.4
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX10:55-11:05-10m02920.281256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:25-12:30-5m121028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#14/==/GGCGangapur CityX  13:23-13:25-2m121091.889270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  13:48-13:50-2m221125.961241mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#16/==/HANHindaun CityX  14:00-14:02-2m221136.064228mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction  14:33-14:34-1m121168.987199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  15:03-15:04-1m421210.928175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.5
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction  16:15-16:20-5m421244.465182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44112.9
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX  18:04-18:06-2m221357.332207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO18:45-19:15-30m221378.226209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  20:08-20:10-2m121401.347216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0047.2
#23/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  21:10-21:17-7m321448.552227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  21:22-21:24-2m121452.877230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.3
#25/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:04-22:07-3m221504.151247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0858.2
#26/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  23:15-23:25-10m521562.367278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:52-23:54-2m321592.555276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X  00:50-01:00-10m231643.560276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:53113.7
#29/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  02:53-03:03-10m331757.157247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3835.9
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:41-03:43-2m231793.070243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  03:57-03:59-2m131809.326239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  04:10-04:15-5m131814.159239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#33/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  04:52-04:54-2m131850.450237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  05:45--231892.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site