Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 790917-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 811464-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 899600-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2034446-0

12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
सुवर्ण मंदिर मेल/ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

BCT/Mumbai Central --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry sells tea at Rs10/-,they will insist on passenger buying a...
more...
pack of biscuit, however same can be refused and insist on tea as per standard rate
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,,
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:36AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:20) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Rating: 4.6/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - excellent (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
RMS
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction is 109 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 1644 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 00:45 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

26 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -21:25+0110.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali 21:59+322:01+42m4129.67818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.5
#3/==/STSuratX 01:00+401:05+45m12263.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:48+1502:58+1510m62392.96137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1273.7
#5/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+404:12+42m22466.683122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#6/==/DHDDahod 05:05+2405:07+242m32539.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 05:29+3005:31+312m22572.954321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction 07:00+1007:20+920m--2653.347496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionX 08:13-408:15+72m12694.795469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#10/==/SGZShamgarhX 09:13+2009:15+202m22786.687465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 09:38+2009:40+212m22819.880383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.4
#12/==/KOTAKota JunctionXO 10:55+2311:05+2310m12920.281256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 12:25+2612:30+245m121028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#14/==/GGCGangapur CityX 13:23+2213:25+252m121091.889269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 13:48+2913:50+292m221125.961241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#16/==/HANHindaun City 14:00+3114:02+312m221136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.9
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction 14:33+2914:34+301m121168.987199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.9
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 15:03+3415:04+361m421210.928175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.5
#19/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 16:15+616:20+105m421244.465182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabadX 18:04+918:06+122m221357.432207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.9
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 18:45+1619:00+2015m121378.327210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 19:51+2619:53+272m121401.437216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.2
#23/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 21:10+2221:19+239m321448.652228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 21:24+2621:26+292m121453.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.3
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 22:10+2722:12+272m221504.255247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.2
#26/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 23:15+2823:25+2910m521562.467278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:52-23:54-2m321592.660276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5150.9
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•X 00:45+3500:55+3310m231643.565276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#29/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:40+4402:50+5510m331757.277249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m231793.161243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:36+1:0003:38+1:002m131809.321239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 03:52+5803:57+595m131814.268239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#33/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 04:29+5604:31+562m131850.443236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.3
#34/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 05:30+34-231892.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site