Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Apr 04, 2015 (08:22AM)

12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
ਸਵਰਨ ਮੰਦਰ ਮੇਲ     स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल

Apr 04 (8:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with 4 rakes; no sharing with any other service.
Loco
BRC WAP-4/5 (BCT-NZM) TKD WDP-3A/WDM-3A (NZM-ASR)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 01, 1928
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Pantry sells tea at Rs10/-,they will insist on passenger buying...
Read more...
a pack of biscuit, however same can be refused and insist on tea as per standard rate
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 S9
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
RMS
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 20m    26 halts    Distance: 1644 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 00:50 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

26 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -21:30+0110.0523mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali  22:04+422:06+52m4129.77619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/STSuratX  01:10+501:15+55m12263.176 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:57+1903:07+1910m42392.97036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/GDAGodhra Junction  04:10+1704:12+242m22466.880122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
6/==/DHDDahod  05:07+3505:09+352m32539.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  05:31+4005:33+402m22573.055317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  07:00+2007:20+1820m52653.347495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  08:13+108:15+102m12694.795468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SGZShamgarhX  09:13+2209:15+222m22786.387463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:38+2309:40+232m12819.880384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  10:55+2811:05+2810m12919.981256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  12:25+2912:30+275m121027.772266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14/==/GGCGangapur CityX  13:23+1913:25+242m121091.689270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji  13:48+2713:50+272m221125.761240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
16/==/HANHindaun City  14:00+2914:02+292m221135.964230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
17/==/BXNBayana Junction  14:33+2914:34+311m121168.887198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
18/==/BTE