Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1391618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1487754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2173532-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2210646-0

12419/Gomti Express
گومتی ایکسپریس     गोमती एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 28, 2014 (01:12AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14211/14212 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express at New Delhi
Rating: 2.5/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - poor (23)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - average (19)
safety - average (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
HA1
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
D10
 17
D11
 18
D12
 19
D13
 20
D14
 21
D15
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi is 22 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 512 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and KRJ/Khurja Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 3h 57m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -06:00+1:14110.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 06:56+1:2806:58+1:282m2154.428128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:35+1:3707:40+1:465m7172.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#4/==/PNKPanki 07:56+1:5907:58+2:002m2183.582129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#5/==/RURARura 08:22+2:1308:24+2:142m--1116.471137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6/==/JJKJhinjhakO 08:40+2:1708:42+2:172m31135.354140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#7/==/PHDPhaphund 09:04+2:1509:06+2:162m11155.284145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.3
#8/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:46+2:2809:48+2:302m11211.592153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3655.3
#9/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXO 10:24+2:5410:26+2:562m31266.870167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#10/==/FZDFirozabadX 10:43+3:0110:45+3:022m31286.730164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.5
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction 11:18+3:1511:21+3:193m21303.285166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/HRSHathras Junction 11:55+3:3611:57+3:362m21351.276183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#13/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 12:21+3:5312:23+3:542m41381.587191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#14/==/KRJKhurja Junction 12:53+4:0012:55+4:012m21424.849 NCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1762.7
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 14:12+3:5014:14+3:502m31487.429216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5124.9
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 15:05+3:57-61512.3- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site