Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1996533-0
Entry# 1996533-0
Entry# 2025879-0

12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
ગુજરાત મેલ     गुजरात मेल

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (06:29PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:20) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 B6
 13
 B7
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BVI/Borivali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

12 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -22:00-510.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagar 22:09-22:11-2m213.25550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 22:38-22:40-2m2128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO 22:57-22:59-2m1145.63737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO 23:29-23:31-2m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:15-00:20-5m1299.89237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.6
#7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:06-01:08-2m42170.46220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#8/==/STSuratX 02:05-02:10-5m32229.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#9/==/NVSNavsariX 02:31-02:33-2m22259.27314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsadX 03:05-03:07-2m32298.28212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5574.8
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road 04:02-04:04-2m22372.97712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.1
#12/==/BVIBorivali 05:14-05:16-2m52463.13618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4023.7
#13/==/DDRDadar WesternXO 05:56-05:58-2m52486.8137mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:275.9
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central• 06:25--22492.7-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site