Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0

57640⇒57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంటూరు - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गुंटूर - तिरुपति पैसेंजर

GNT/Guntur Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57330 Guntur –Tirupati Passenger is cancelled on 7th Jan, 2017
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
LDS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 10h 55m    47 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

47 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction» -01:00+3310.07338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#2%==%VJAVejandla 01:11+1001:12+141m1113.46820mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 01:17+1801:18+221m--119.11116mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:478.3
#4%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 02:05+102:15+2210m2,3127.53015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#5/==/TSRTsunduruO 02:38+1202:39+141m--139.05411mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#6/==/MDKUModukuruX 02:43-02:44-1m--142.65910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#7/==/NDONidubroluX 02:51+1402:52+201m--149.5649mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#8/==/APLAppikatlaXO 03:03+2103:04+221m--161.3586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#9/==/BPPBapatla 03:13+2203:14+311m--170.12910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.8
#10/==/SPFStuartpuramXO 03:28+2703:29+281m--176.9109mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.2
#11/==/CLXChirala 04:19-204:20+101m--185.1328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#12/==/JAQJandrapetaX 04:26-04:27-1m--188.3569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#13/==/VTMVetapalem 04:32+1004:33+121m--193.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 04:37-04:38-1m--196.5429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#15/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO 04:44-04:45-1m--1100.8408mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 04:52+904:53+111m--1105.4498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#17/==/UGDUppugunduru 05:01+1105:02+141m--1111.9526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#18/==/RPRLRaparla HaltO 05:07-05:08-1m--1116.3399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#19/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 05:13+1405:14+161m--1119.67516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#20/==/KRVKaravadiX 05:19+1905:20+201m--1125.82611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#21/==/OGLOngoleX 05:40+1205:42+142m31134.65612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#22/==/SDMSurareddipalem 05:53+1305:54+131m--1144.8559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#23/==/TNRTanguturu 06:03+1306:04+141m--1153.16410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 06:13+1406:14+151m21162.76426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX 06:23+1506:24+161m--1172.37613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#26/==/TTUTettu 06:35+1606:36+181m--1186.27124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#27/==/KVZKavaliX 06:48+1906:49+201m21200.57421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#28/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemO 06:59+2207:00+261m--1212.82522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#29/==/BTTRBitraguntaXO 07:10+2407:20+2610m21216.92216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#30/==/AXRAlluru RoadO 07:38+1907:39+251m--1223.4-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0111.5
#31/==/TMCTalamanchi 07:40+3207:41+351m--1235.07115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#32/==/KJJKodavaluru 07:45+3607:46+371m--1239.77517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#33/==/PGUPadugupaduO 07:52+3907:53+401m31247.22221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/==/NLRNelloreX 08:04+3608:05+381m31251.22321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#35/==/NLSNellore SouthO 08:10+3408:11+341m21253.16422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#36/==/VDEVedayapalemX 08:16+3908:17+401m21258.57027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 08:25+4208:26+431m31267.88326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38/==/MBLManuboluX 08:35+1:0008:36+1:021m31280.14122mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#39/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO 08:50+5508:56+536m11289.71519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:409.8
#40/==/KQAKondaguntaX 09:36+3709:37+381m11299.55753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#41/==/VDDVendodu 09:47+3609:48+371m--1308.97444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/NDZNidigalluO 09:55+3809:56+391m--1317.58054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri 10:02+4110:03+431m21325.54976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#44/==/YLKYellakaru 10:18+4110:19+431m11337.85272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#45/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 10:33+4110:34+421m11349.95270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri 10:42+4110:43+421m11356.93282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#47/==/YPDYerpeduX 10:55+4110:56+421m--1363.431106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#48/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 11:15+4211:25+4110m41373.120116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:309.9
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 11:55+24---1383.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site