Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1395217-0

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - average (32)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - poor (26)
u/r coach - poor (21)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - average (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 108 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2990 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMT    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 1A
  TWT  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

39 halts. 562 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20+5710.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+606:37+72m116.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+2307:20+245m--147.46858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+3808:19+432m--1112.33549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+1609:40+175m11156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06+2910:08+302m--1184.28649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+3611:05+382m--1262.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+3611:32+362m--1281.77848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:18+4912:20+502m--1341.83677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5331.8
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 13:13+3513:15+362m11373.63786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+3214:25+3615m21407.283 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+5215:30+522m21494.46453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:24+5216:26+522m11551.944 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.4
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+2818:45+2915m21642.36631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+3319:19+332m11677.55130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03+5021:05+532m--1766.376 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+1:2921:58+1:275m21826.85355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:47146.2
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+1:0901:05+1:0820m102973.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#19/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1:2603:00+1:2215m321087.98242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+1:3204:27+1:322m221203.96720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:4105:25+1:412m--21266.48422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+1:4705:58+1:472m--21310.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+2:0007:00+2:005m321382.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+1:5907:45+1:595m421410.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+2:0008:40+2:0120m421428.989 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:28+2:2009:30+2:202m--21500.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+2:2810:25+2:285m221576.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#28/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+2:0412:02+2:052m--21650.48628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+2:2312:55+2:242m--21723.37634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+2:3013:55+2:295m121792.85266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+2:2715:50+2:0845m421853.96611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+2:3118:55+2:322m122054.45423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+2:1721:55+2:1415m122203.96626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#34/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+2:0904:55+2:1225m632635.3828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:45+2:3705:50+2:345m132704.08192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:35+2:3706:40+2:355m132765.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.5
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:18+2:1008:20+2:122m232849.458404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 09:38+2:1109:40+2:122m332924.458813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO 10:38+2:1510:40+2:162m332980.8135907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:036.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 10:43+2:2910:45+2:292m132987.53914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:552.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 11:40+1:41-1A32990.2-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site