Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1395217-0

12510/Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - বাঙ্গালুৰু (কাজিৰঙা) চুপাৰ ফাষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - बैंगलूरु छावनी (काजीरंगा) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (175 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - average (32)
food - average (27)
ticket avbl - poor (26)
u/r coach - poor (21)
railfanning - good (30)
safety - average (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) is 106 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 53h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 2991 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMT    
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 1A
  TWT  
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 

39 halts. 561 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20+7710.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35+806:37+112m116.66452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15+2707:20+285m--147.46858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17+4108:19+472m--1112.33549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35+1609:40+195m11156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06+3110:08+322m--1184.28649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03+3711:05+382m--1262.94548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30+3711:32+382m--1281.77848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4660.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:18+5012:20+502m--1341.83677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5331.8
#10!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 13:13+3413:15+352m11373.63786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.6
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10+3214:25+3615m21407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28+5015:30+502m21494.56453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5457.5
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:24+4916:26+492m11552.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0490.6
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30+2918:45+2615m21642.76631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#15%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 19:17+2419:19+242m11677.85130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4488.9
#16/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 21:03+4621:05+492m11766.77640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53+1:0721:58+1:065m21827.25355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.4
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45+5201:05+5120m102973.66910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.9
#19/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+1:0803:00+1:0515m321088.48242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.2
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25+1:0804:27+1:082m221204.66720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23+1:2105:25+1:212m--21267.18422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.6
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56+1:2705:58+1:272m--21310.77636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.2
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55+1:4607:00+1:485m321382.84228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40+1:5807:45+1:585m421410.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20+1:5908:40+2:0020m421429.689 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX 09:28+2:1709:30+2:172m--21500.6919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.2
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20+2:2210:25+2:225m221576.84726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#28/==/PSAPalasa 12:00+1:5912:02+1:592m--21651.28628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53+2:0912:55+2:092m--21724.27634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50+2:1313:55+2:135m121793.75266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05+2:1015:50+1:5145m421854.86611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.5
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53+2:1518:55+2:182m122055.35423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40+2:1021:55+2:0815m122204.96626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#34/==/MASChennai Central 04:30+2:0804:55+2:1025m632636.3828mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5068.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:45+2:3905:50+2:365m132704.98192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:35+2:4106:40+2:385m132765.952215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3884.5
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:18+2:1208:20+2:132m232850.458404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 09:38+2:1009:40+2:112m332925.358813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#39/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 10:38+2:0910:40+2:112m332981.7135907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:036.7
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 10:43+2:2010:45+2:202m132988.43914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:552.7
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)• 11:40+1:32-1A32991.1-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.