Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 02:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:52PM)

18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

Jun 22 (3:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BNDM WDM3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 55m    38 halts    Distance: 786 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

38 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -19:35+2110.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:05+220:10+45m--118.97225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/NKPNirakarpur  20:32+920:33+111m--145.45321mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
4/==/BSDPBhusandpur20:41+1120:42+121m--152.55920mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
5/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  20:52+1120:53+121m--162.35110mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
6/==/KUUKuhuri  21:01+1421:02+151m--169.17426mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  21:19+1621:20+191m--190.07411mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KITKhallikot  21:34+2321:35+241m--1107.26813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
9/==/GAMGanjam  22:00+2622:01+271m--1135.7539mECoRGanjam, Odisha
10/==/CAPChatrapur  22:11+2822:12+291m--1144.67236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapurX  22:30+1922:35+195m21166.16727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/IPMIchchapuram  22:57+2822:58+291m--1190.67721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SPTSompeta  23:12+3123:13+321m--1208.63748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/PSAPalasaX  00:05+900:07+92m--2240.47031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  00:29+1600:30+171m--2266.28913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:02+1901:04+192m--2313.47734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:34+2301:35+251m--2352.04699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction02:15+1002:40+1325m--2382.97263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%VBLBobbili Junction  03:25+3403:30+335m12437.265137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%PVPParvatipuram  03:52+3103:53+321m--2461.116122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:59+004:00+01m--2462.754121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%RGDARayagadaXO  04:50+2605:10+2220m12508.043229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
23%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  05:23+2305:24+241m--2517.348248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
24|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  05:36+2705:37+311m--2526.855314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
25|--|SKPISikarpai  05:54+2905:55+311m--2542.440446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
26|--|BLMKBhalumaska  06:09+3406:10+361m--2551.855494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
27|--|LLGMLeliguma  06:29+3906:30+421m--2569.148528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
28|--|RULRauliX  06:51+4406:52+501m--2585.839730mECoRRauli, Odisha
29|--|TKRITikiriX  07:11+4707:12+501m--2598.029827mECoRTikri, Odisha
30|--|SGRMSingaram  07:29+4607:30+561m--2606.238837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
31|--|LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  07:51+5407:52+571m12619.649898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
32|--|KKGMKakirigumma  08:11+5908:12+1:001m--2635.047900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
33|--|BGUABaiguda  08:28+1:0108:29+1:041m12647.646927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
34/--|DMNJDamanjodi  08:48+1:0008:49+1:021m--2662.038897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
35/--/DMRTDumuriput  09:02+1:0309:03+1:071m--2670.329885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
36/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  09:25+5809:50+5125m32681.040881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
37/--/JYPJeypore  10:51+1:0710:52+1:081m--2722.048595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
38/--/CJSCharamula Kusum11:18-11:20-2m--2742.765592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/--/KPRRKotapar Road  11:31+1:0711:32+1:081m--2754.516552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/--/JDBJagdalpur•  13:30+3---2786.4-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site