Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:15:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:15:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (12:52PM)

18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हीराखंड एक्सप्रेस

Jul 17 2015 (12:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BNDM WDM3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 VZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 55m    38 halts    Distance: 786 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 10m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JDB/Jagdalpur 

38 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Jagdalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -19:35+1110.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:05+220:10+55m--118.97225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/NKPNirakarpur  20:32+1320:33+141m--145.45321mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
4/==/BSDPBhusandpur20:41+1420:42+141m--152.55920mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
5/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  20:52+1520:53+171m--162.35110mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
6/==/KUUKuhuri  21:01+1721:02+181m--169.17426mECoRKhordha, Odisha
7/==/BALUBalugaon  21:19+1921:20+201m--190.07411mECoR752030, Odisha
8/==/KITKhallikot  21:34+2421:35+251m--1107.26813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
9/==/GAMGanjam  22:00+2622:01+261m--1135.7539mECoRGanjam, Odisha
10/==/CAPChatrapur  22:11+2822:12+281m--1144.67236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapurX  22:30+2122:35+205m21166.16727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/IPMIchchapuram  22:57+1922:58+191m--1190.67721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SPTSompeta  23:12+3823:13+381m--1208.63748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/PSAPalasaX  00:05+1000:07+112m--2240.47031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  00:29+1900:30+201m--2266.28913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  01:02+2201:04+262m--2313.47734mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CPPChipurupalleX  01:34+3301:35+341m--2352.04699mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction02:15+2202:40+2725m--2382.97263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%VBLBobbili Junction  03:25+3803:30+385m12437.265137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%PVPParvatipuram  03:52+3303:53+341m--2461.116122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
21%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:59+004:00+01m--2462.754121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%RGDARayagadaXO  04:50+2505:10+2220m12508.043229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
23%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  05:23+2505:24+281m--2517.348248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
24|--|KTGAKeutgudaX  05:36+3005:37+321m--2526.855314mECoRKeutguda, Odisha
25|--|SKPISikarpai  05:54+3405:55+371m--2542.440446mECoRState Highway 45, Odisha
26|--|BLMKBhalumaska  06:09+3706:10+391m--2551.855494mECoRBhalumaska, Odisha
27|--|LLGMLeliguma  06:29+4006:30+421m--2569.148528mECoRLeliguma, Odisha
28|--|RULRauliX  06:51+4306:52+461m--2585.839730mECoRRauli, Odisha
29|--|TKRITikiriX  07:11+4407:12+481m--2598.029827mECoRTikri, Odisha
30|--|SGRMSingaram  07:29+4407:30+481m--2606.238837mECoRState Highway 44, Odisha
31|--|LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  07:51+4407:52+471m12619.649898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
32|--|KKGMKakirigumma  08:11+4808:12+511m--2635.047900mECoRKakiriguma, Odisha
33|--|BGUABaiguda  08:28+5108:29+521m12647.646927mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Odisha
34/--|DMNJDamanjodi  08:48+5208:49+551m--2662.038897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
35/--/DMRTDumuriput  09:02+5309:03+561m--2670.329885mECoRDumuriput, Odisha
36/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  09:25+4909:50+4425m32681.040881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
37/--/JYPJeypore  10:51+4910:52+501m12722.048595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
38/--/CJSCharamula Kusum11:18-11:20-2m--2742.765592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/--/KPRRKotapar Road  11:31+5011:32+511m--2754.516552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/--/JDBJagdalpur•  13:30-10---2786.4-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site