Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1765803-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1770316-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122044-0

53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - মোকামা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - मोकामा फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MKA/Mokama

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:03AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:02) by Yuva Rahul~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13027/13028HWH-AZ-HWH Kaviguru Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Mokama is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    51 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 

51 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mokama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:10+5710.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2519.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 23:35+1123:37+122m3119.63011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 23:42+1223:44+112m4122.16412mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 23:54+1223:56+152m3132.83616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/CNSChuchura 00:01+3900:02+441m3235.81915mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:123.8
#6/==/BDCBandel Junction 00:14+1000:19+105m1239.55414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 00:23+1400:24+141m1243.15116mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#8/==/MUGMagra 00:28+1300:29+131m2246.64515mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#9/==/TLOTalanduX 00:34+1300:35+131m1250.35114mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#10/==/KHNKhanyan 00:41+1300:42+131m1255.45517mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/PDAPundooahX 00:48+1200:49+121m2260.96620mERPandua, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4246.1
#12/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:31+1201:41+910m--2107.15237mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#13/==/KANKhana Junction 01:56+801:57+81m32120.28742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2434.6
#14/==/PANPanagarhX 02:21+1702:22+191m--2154.84769mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#15/==/DGRDurgapurX 02:42+1402:49+137m22170.66576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#16/==/OYRWariaXO 02:57+1802:58+181m--2179.37078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.1
#17/==/UDLAndal Junction 03:05+1903:09+204m--2187.44785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj 03:18+2303:25+277m22194.571100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#19/==/KPKKalipahariX 03:36+2903:37+301m--2207.639106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#20/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:45+3104:05+2820m3,42212.844114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#21/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 04:12+3204:13+331m--2217.928127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#22/==/STNSitarampur Junction 04:21+3504:22+431m32221.655139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#23/==/SLSSalanpur 04:27+4704:28+471m--2226.263155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#24/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 04:35+4704:36+491m--2233.534191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan 04:44+4904:50+456m32238.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#26/==/JMTJamtara 05:03+4605:04+481m12252.567202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#27/==/VDSVidyasagarX 05:20+4905:21+501m--2270.254251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/MNCMadankataX 05:31+5105:32+511m--2279.253209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#29/==/JRWJoramow 05:38+5105:39+581m--2284.554208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 05:50+1:0006:00+5610m22294.453254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#31/==/MUWMathurapur 06:13+1:0206:14+1:051m--2305.947261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#32/==/SNQSankarpurX 06:22+1:0606:23+1:081m--2312.171242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#33/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 06:28+4806:29+481m--2318.047242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 06:36+1:0806:41+1:095m--2323.522270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4215.2
#35/==/LHBLahabonX 07:23+4407:24+501m--2338.750259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#36/==/STLSimultalaX 07:36+4907:37+501m--2348.837246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#37/==/NRGONarganjo HaltXO 07:54+5307:55+551m--2359.313184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:408.4
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX 08:35+3908:43+418m--2367.859142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#39/==/DPXDadpur 08:50+4408:51+451m--2374.666116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#40/==/GHRGidhaur 08:55+4708:57+492m12379.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#41/==/CUXChauraX 09:03+5009:04+531m--2385.54490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42/==/JMUJamui 09:15+5609:17+1:012m12393.56881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#43/==/BFMBhaluiX 09:25+1:1009:26+1:111m--2402.65065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/MNPMananpur 09:32+1:1309:33+1:171m--2407.66465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#45/==/BSQPBansipur 09:39+1:2409:40+1:301m--2414.02857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:55+1:3810:00+1:595m--2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 10:06+2:0210:07+2:031m22422.34252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#48/==/MKBMankatha 10:15+2:0310:16+2:081m--2428.02547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:239.5
#49/==/BRYABarhiyaX 10:39+2:0310:40+2:111m--2437.44247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#50/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 10:48+2:1310:49+2:161m--2443.04146mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#51/==/HTZHathidah Junction 10:55+2:0610:56+2:081m22447.14350mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.3
#52/==/ANAHAunta Halt 11:02-11:03-1m--2451.43345mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#53/==/MKAMokama• 11:10+2:22-42455.2-48mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site