Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38473⇒38445/Howrah - Panskura Local

Nov 12 2014 (10:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 14m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:39
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Deulti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -19:25+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  19:33-19:34-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  19:36-19:37-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  19:39+019:40+01m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  19:43+019:44+01m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  19:50-19:51-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  19:55+319:56+31m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  19:58+019:59+01m--117.4757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  20:01-20:02-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  20:06-20:07-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  20:10+020:11+01m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:13-20:14-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  20:17+020:18+01m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  20:22-20:23-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  20:26-20:27-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  20:31+720:32+71m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  20:35-20:36-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti•  20:39-20:40-1m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  20:44-20:45-1m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  20:49+020:50+01m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:52-20:53-1m--158.0347mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  20:57-20:58-1m--160.31117mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:00-21:01-1m--164.0234mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  21:10+0---167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site