Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 17:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 17:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38473⇒38445/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া - পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - पंसकुरा लोकल

Nov 12 2014 (10:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 14m    16 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:39 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Deulti

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -19:25+2--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  19:33-19:34-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  19:36-19:37-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  19:39+019:40+01m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  19:43+119:44+11m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  19:50+1319:51+131m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  19:55+2319:56+231m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  19:58-19:59-1m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  20:01-20:02-1m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  20:06+2220:07+221m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  20:10+420:11+41m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  20:13-20:14-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  20:17+420:18+41m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  20:22+020:23+01m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  20:26-20:27-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  20:31+1120:32+111m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  20:35+1920:36+191m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti•  20:39+1520:40+151m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  20:44+020:45+01m--152.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  20:49+420:50+41m--155.09010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  20:52-20:53-1m--158.0347mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  20:57+1220:58+121m--160.31117mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  21:00-21:01-1m--164.0234mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  21:10+0---167.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site