Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1807921-0
Entry# 2009004-0

12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్/ஹைதெராபாத்-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हैदराबाद - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 02, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22649/22650/12603/12604 Pitline & primary Maintenance at Erode
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

19 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -16:50+2410.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 17:10+617:15+55m119.260539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50109.8
#3%--%NLDANalgonda 19:05+1919:06+191m11119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2737.6
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 19:33+2519:34+261m11156.780152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram 19:50+3019:51+331m11177.94496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.5
#6%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 20:15+2920:17+302m--1195.56897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla 20:36+3420:37+351m--1216.968107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle 21:05+3521:06+351m--1248.54072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.5
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 22:10+1222:25+1615m11291.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4536.7
#10%==%TELTenali JunctionX 23:10+2023:12+222m31327.77416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#11/==/NDONidubroluX 23:30+2923:31+301m11349.7659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#12/==/BPPBapatlaO 23:50+3123:51+321m21370.37510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#13/==/CLXChirala 00:03+3500:04+361m12385.3678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#14/==/OGLOngoleX 00:48+3300:49+341m32434.77712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#15/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 01:11+3701:12+371m22462.99126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#16/==/KVZKavaliX 01:37+2001:38+201m22500.79021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.8
#17/==/NLRNellore 02:12+2402:13+241m32551.43621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.5
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:18+1403:20+152m12589.97318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta 03:43+2303:45+232m22617.87133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#20/==/SPESullurupeta 04:08+1904:10+192m22645.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4582.6
#21/==/MASChennai Central• 05:55+2-52727.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site