Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1807921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009004-0

12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్/ஹைதெராபாத்-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हैदराबाद - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 02, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (12:37PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22649/22650/12603/12604 Pitline & primary Maintenance at Erode
Rating: 3.6/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 727 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

19 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -16:50+0410.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 17:10+217:15+25m119.260539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50109.8
#3%--%NLDANalgonda 19:05+819:06+81m11119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2737.6
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 19:33+1619:34+171m11156.678153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.7
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram 19:50+2019:51+231m11177.34495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.5
#6%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 20:15+2020:17+212m--1194.96897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.4
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla 20:36+2420:37+251m--1216.368107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle 21:05+2321:06+231m--1247.94072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.5
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 22:10+222:25+815m11290.34938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4536.7
#10%==%TELTenali JunctionX 23:10+823:12+122m31327.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#11/==/NDONidubroluX 23:30+1723:31+181m11349.1659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#12/==/BPPBapatla 23:50+2123:51+221m21369.67510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#13/==/CLXChirala 00:03+2400:04+251m12384.7678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#14/==/OGLOngoleX 00:48+2300:49+241m32434.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#15/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 01:11+2701:12+281m22462.39126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#16/==/KVZKavaliX 01:37+2801:38+281m22500.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.8
#17/==/NLRNellore 02:12+2502:13+261m32550.83621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.5
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:18+903:20+102m12589.37319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta 03:43+1903:45+192m22617.27133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#20/==/SPESullurupeta 04:08+1804:10+182m22644.4479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4582.6
#21/==/MASChennai Central• 05:55+5-52727.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site