Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 953809-0
Entry# 1486158-0

12872/Ispat Express
ଇସ୍ପାତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ / ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

TIG/Titlagarh Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (01:53) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 PC
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

27 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction» -05:15+1--10.069210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#2%--%SFCSaintala 05:40+805:42+102m--128.787184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2434.7
#3%--%BLGRBolangir 06:06+2006:11+205m1163.470185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4957.1
#4%--%BRPLBarpaliX 07:00+2707:02+302m--1120.4144177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0819.2
#5%--%BRGABargarh Road 07:10+3807:15+385m--1139.653184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#6%--%HKGHirakud 07:55+3007:57+302m--1174.834169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 08:10+2708:20+2610m1,21182.121160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#8%==%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 08:25+008:27+02m31183.859162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#9%==%RGLRengali 08:48+2308:50+242m21204.631206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 09:40+1309:45+185m--1230.773235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#11/==/BEHBagdihi 10:02+2310:03+241m--1251.463257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#12|--|BMBBamraX 10:18+2510:19+261m--1267.169260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#13/==/GPHGarpos 10:33+2510:34+261m21283.262281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#14/==/GPRajgangpur 10:52+2310:53+241m21301.757237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#15|--|ROURourkela JunctionX 11:24+2711:44+2720m41331.480198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3039.9
#16/==/MOUManoharpur 12:14+3112:15+321m--1371.259225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#17/==/GOLGoilkeraO 12:43+3012:44+311m--1398.759334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#18/==/SWRSonua 12:57+2912:58+301m--1411.579287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:14+2813:19+285m--1432.586235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#20/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionXO 13:33+2913:34+301m--1452.665189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#21/==/SINISini JunctionO 13:48+3013:49+311m31467.845182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:25+2214:30+245m41494.841164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.3
#23/==/RHERakha Mines 14:58+4115:00+412m--1514.168118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#24/==/GUDGaludih 15:06+4115:08+412m--1520.967119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsilaX 15:17+4015:19+402m--1531.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#26/==/CKUChakulia 15:38+4015:40+402m--1561.592126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.2
#27/==/JGMJhargramX 15:59+4116:01+402m31590.76182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#28/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:40+3116:45+305m31630.35542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.1
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:50+20-191745.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site