Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953809-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486158-0

12872/Ispat Express
ଇସ୍ପାତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ / ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

TIG/Titlagarh Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Posoita from 3rd March to 13th March
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:52AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 PC
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 746 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TIG/Titlagarh Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Titlagarh Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction» -05:15+1--10.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#2%--%SFCSaintala 05:40+705:42+92m--128.787184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2434.7
#3%--%BLGRBolangir 06:06+1706:11+185m1163.453185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2118.7
#4%--%LSXLoisinghaX 06:32+1606:34+172m--182.089158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#5%--%BRPLBarpaliX 07:00+2107:02+242m--1120.4144177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0819.2
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road 07:10+3207:15+335m--1139.653184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#7%--%HKGHirakud 07:55+2907:57+292m--1174.834169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#8%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 08:10+2608:20+2510m1,21182.121160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#9%==%SBPDSambalpur RoadX 08:25-08:27-2m31183.859162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#10%==%RGLRengali 08:48+2008:50+202m21204.631206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 09:40+1309:45+195m--1230.773236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#12/==/BEHBagdihi 10:02+2110:03+221m--1251.463257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#13/==/BMBBamraX 10:18+2310:19+251m--1267.170260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#14/==/GPHGarpos 10:33+2510:34+261m21283.462281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#15/==/GPRajgangpur 10:52+2510:53+261m21302.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.8
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 11:24+3411:44+3420m41331.880198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3039.9
#17/==/MOUManoharpur 12:14+3812:15+391m--1371.759225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#18/==/GOLGoilkeraO 12:43+4012:44+411m--1399.259334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#19/==/SWRSonua 12:57+3912:58+401m--1412.079287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/CKPChakradharpur 13:14+3913:19+395m21433.086235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1420.1
#21/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionXO 13:33+4513:34+471m--1453.165189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#22/==/SINISini JunctionO 13:48+5413:49+551m31468.345183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction 14:25+3714:30+385m41495.241164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.3
#24/==/RHERakha Mines 14:58+5515:00+552m--1514.668118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#25/==/GUDGaludih 15:06+5415:08+542m--1521.467119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsilaX 15:17+5615:19+562m--1531.496103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#27/==/CKUChakulia 15:38+5415:40+542m--1562.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.2
#28/==/JGMJhargramX 15:59+5216:01+522m31591.26182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3939.6
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:40+4416:45+445m31630.87342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:28107.7
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:13-118:15+162m41738.5136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.4
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 18:50+34-191745.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site