Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1282873-0
Entry# 2118712-0
Entry# 2118714-0

11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (बीना मार्ग से)

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:43) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11463/11464 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath is 186 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    47 halts    Distance: 1569 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
 M    S
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
SMNH/Somnath 

47 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -10:00+9610.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction 11:20+1011:30+1710m3190.862387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48110.8
#3/==/DMODamoh 13:18+2113:20+212m11201.668365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#4/==/PHAPathariaX 13:43+2513:45+262m11227.856384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5550.9
#5/==/SGOSaugor 14:40+1714:45+185m11278.796519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3352.8
#6/==/KYEKhuraiO 15:18+2715:20+282m11331.526440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.8
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:10+2216:15+235m11353.378413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda 16:50+4416:52+452m--1399.191417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX 17:18+5517:20+552m21438.646431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:30+4018:45+4915m41492.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#11/==/BIHBairagarh 19:09+1:1319:11+1:132m11502.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.3
#12/==/SEHSehore 19:31+1:1919:33+1:182m11530.560502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#13/==/PRBParbatiX 19:47+1:1719:49+1:162m31544.570472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#14/==/KPPKalapipal 20:02+1:1820:04+1:172m21559.663487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#15/==/SJPShujalpurX 20:16+1:1820:18+1:182m11572.265455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/AKDAkodia 20:30+1:2020:32+1:192m21585.263461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#17/==/KSHKali Sindh 20:49+1:2320:51+1:222m21603.266443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#18/==/BCHBerchha 21:02+1:2521:04+1:242m21615.376490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#19/==/MKCMaksi Junction 21:19+1:2721:21+1:262m21634.296513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#20/==/TANTarana Road 21:27+1:3121:29+1:302m--1643.825500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.6
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:45+5122:55+4710m--1675.461493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#22/==/NADNagda Junction 23:50+5423:55+555m--1730.975469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#23/==/KUHKhachrod 00:06+1:0000:08+1:032m--2744.729498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.7
#24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 01:05+4301:15+4410m42772.372495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.4
#25/==/MGNMeghnagar 02:22+4802:24+492m--2852.883321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#26/==/DHDDahod 02:48+5002:50+492m--2885.955314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#27/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+3504:12+352m--2959.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#28/==/DRLDerol 04:29+4404:31+442m--2982.56387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.3
#29/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:19+4605:49+4830m721032.85837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.7
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:26+5006:28+502m221068.57444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:43+4906:45+492m221087.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#32/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 06:59+4907:01+492m321104.63035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.8
#33/==/MANManinagar 07:51-07:53-2m121129.41150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:10+2608:25+2915m121132.63951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#35|==|CLDYChandlodiya 08:42+3208:44+312m--21143.66059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.3
#36|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 09:38+2709:40+282m--21197.97329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.5
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:34+3910:36+392m--21263.38972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#38!==!THANThan Junction 11:08+1:0011:10+1:002m121311.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#39!==!WKRWankaner Junction 11:33+1:0511:35+1:132m--21337.62986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#40!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:00+4813:07+477m121379.412127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.1
#41|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 13:38+3813:40+392m221385.554143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#42|--|GDLGondal 14:19+3514:21+392m121420.762140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#43|--|VRRVirpur 14:37+4014:39+412m121437.338124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#44|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX 15:10+3215:20+4410m121456.757108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#45|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 15:47+4615:49+462m121482.56987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.6
#46|--|KSDKeshod 16:20+5116:22+512m121518.16445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#47|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 16:37+5416:39+532m121534.24053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4630.4
#48|--|VRLVeraval Junction 17:25+4217:35+3610m--21564.6118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#49|--|SMNHSomnath• 18:00+28-221569.4-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site