Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:40:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:40:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826323-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664742-0

12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
جمو ں تا وی کتھگو دام غریب راتھ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> KGM/Kathgodam

Refresh Live Status (4h 34m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 06, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 767 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
S      
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
KGM/Kathgodam 

14 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -23:15+23110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2/==/KTHUKathua 00:20+2700:22+292m2276.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 01:00+2501:05+255m1299.261326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50111.6
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:55+603:00+145m22210.857239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:55+2004:20+1925m12263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:15+4006:25+3810m12376.653276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5850.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 07:23+3507:25+392m--2427.433276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5530.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 08:20+2708:30+2710m32457.757278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 09:25+3509:28+353m22510.366238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:07140.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:35+4311:50+3615m12650.847197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#11/==/RMURampur Junction 12:25+3312:30+325m12678.073191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#12|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 12:52-12:54-2m12704.9135196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#13|--|RUPCRudrapur City 13:02+4613:04+482m12722.946208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#14|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 13:32+4713:42+4210m--2744.534262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#15|--|HDWHaldwani 14:11+3714:13+392m12760.913443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#16|--|KGMKathgodam• 14:40+24-22766.8-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site