Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1664742-0

12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
جمو ں تا وی کتھگو دام غریب راتھ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> KGM/Kathgodam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
S      
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
KGM/Kathgodam 

14 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -23:15+48110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2/==/KTHUKathua 00:20+5500:22+562m2276.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 01:00+5401:05+535m1299.361326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:55+3803:00+425m22211.757239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:55+5104:20+5625m12263.959249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:15+1:0606:25+1:0510m12377.653276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5850.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 07:23+1:0207:25+1:042m--2428.433276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5530.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 08:20+5408:30+5310m32458.657278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 09:25+1:0209:28+1:023m22511.266238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:07140.5
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:35+1:1211:50+1:0515m12651.747197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#11/==/RMURampur Junction 12:25+1:0012:30+1:015m--2679.073191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#12|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 12:52+2012:54+182m12705.8135196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#13|--|RUPCRudrapur City 13:02+1:1813:04+1:202m12723.846208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#14|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 13:32+1:1613:42+1:0910m--2745.534262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2916.4
#15|--|HDWHaldwani 14:11+1:0514:13+1:072m12761.913443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#16|--|KGMKathgodam• 14:40+54-22767.7-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site