Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 17:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 28, 2012 (12:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 77272

77271/Kakinada Town- Kotipalli Rail Car

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 11 2014 (11:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
One Coach Rail Car.
Loco
RAIL BUS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
Kotipalli/KPLH 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Kotipalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)»  -09:30+0110.04811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|KOVHKovvada  09:37-09:38-1m115.63011mSCRSamalkota, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|AKAHArtalakatta  09:47-09:48-1m1110.1454mSCRKakinada Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|KRAPKarapa  09:54-09:55-1m1114.7277mSCRKarapa, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|VHVakada  10:02-10:03-1m--117.8386mSCRNarasapurapupeta, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|VGHVelangi  10:09-10:10-1m--121.6285mSCRNarasapurapupeta, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NSPHNarasapurapupeta  10:16-10:17-1m--124.4457mSCRNarasapurapupeta, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|RBCSRamachandrapuram  10:25-10:26-1m--130.3256mSCRRamachandrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|DKSADraksharama  10:37-10:38-1m--135.0369mSCRDraksharamam, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|KDUHKunduru (1)  10:44-10:45-1m1138.63010mSCRKunduru, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|GVMHGangavaram (1)  10:52-10:53-1m1142.157mSCRGangavararam, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|KPLHKotipalli (1)•  11:30+0-1145.2-7mSCRKotipalli, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site