Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1966515-8
Entry# 1968107-0
Entry# 1968123-0
Entry# 1968123-0

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE 1
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (12:01PM)
Updated: Today (12:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Total 4 Rakes; No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 168 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1635 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and HD/Harda
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 40m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

38 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -15:50+32810.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 16:28+1:2516:30+1:252m2144.45589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 17:03+1:2417:05+1:262m1175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#4/--/PLPPhulpurX 17:36+1:3017:38+1:322m1198.22195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4236.4
#5%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO↵¶ 19:20+1:3019:45+1:4725m81134.579100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.4
#6%==%DBRDabhaura 20:44+3:1320:46+3:172m--1211.931199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.5
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction 21:30+2:5921:35+2:595m11234.480250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#8%==%JTWJaitwar 22:18+3:0722:20+3:072m--1291.948308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#9%==%STASatna Junction 22:45+3:0722:50+3:115m11312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#10%==%MYRMaiharX 23:18+3:1723:20+3:182m21347.569353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5562.9
#11%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:15+3:2800:25+3:4210m32410.469387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2395.5
#12/==/BNUBandakpur 01:48+3:5801:50+3:592m12505.961355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#13/==/DMODamohX 02:05+4:0102:10+4:015m12521.268365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#14/==/PHAPatharia 02:33+4:0702:35+4:082m12547.468384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.9
#15/==/SGOSaugorO 03:20+4:0003:25+4:005m12598.374519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#16/==/KYEKhuraiXO 04:08+4:0704:10+4:082m12651.116440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2021.8
#17/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:30+3:3305:35+3:345m12672.986413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#18/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 06:07+3:4306:09+3:432m12718.785417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#19/==/BHSVidisha 06:37+3:5506:39+3:562m22758.257431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:35+4:0607:40+4:065m32811.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:50+4:1007:52+4:122m42817.870496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX 08:50+4:3108:52+4:312m22885.433309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:25+4:2809:30+4:395m32903.491329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#24/==/HDHarda 10:20+4:5210:22+4:522m22979.176289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 10:47+4:5410:49+4:542m121010.739281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 12:45+4:0412:50+4:055m121086.771309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.7
#27/==/NPNRNepanagarX 13:26+4:0813:28+4:092m--21129.479289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO 13:48+4:0913:50+4:092m121155.794267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#29/==/RVRaverX 14:03+4:1314:05+4:162m--21176.168243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 14:35+4:2914:45+4:3210m221210.263209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 15:08+4:3415:10+4:372m221234.492212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/PCPachora Junction 15:41+4:4915:43+4:502m--21282.290264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3044.9
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 16:13+4:5416:15+4:542m--21327.176351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon 16:48+4:5216:50+4:532m--21369.141475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.4
#35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 17:27+4:4417:30+4:453m321394.464582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#36/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:38+4:3018:40+4:332m421467.435564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2850.7
#37/==/IGPIgatpuriX 20:08+3:4620:10+3:532m--21518.151590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:47+4:0921:50+4:063m621599.84410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#39/==/TNAThaneX 22:13+3:0022:15+3:012m821618.02810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#40/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 22:50+3:40-221634.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site