Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 04:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 04:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (10:37AM)

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 25 2016 (11:41AM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BSB-KTE=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A KTE-LTT=> ET WAP-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 170 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    39 halts    Distance: 1637 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

39 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -15:50+2810.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.4
#2%==%BOYBhadohi  16:26+3716:28+382m2144.44689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:08+3517:10+362m1175.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.3
#4/--/PLPPhulpurX  17:36+3817:38+392m1198.32195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2729.9
#5%==%PRGPrayag Junction19:05-119:06+71m01128.12896mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#6%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶19:20+1219:45+1425m01134.679100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.4
#7%==%DBRDabhauraO  20:44+4220:46+432m01211.931199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.5
#8%==%MKPManikpur Junction  21:30+2021:35+205m11234.480250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4357.4
#9%==%JTWJaitwar  22:18+3522:20+352m01291.948308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#10%==%STASatna Junction22:45+3422:50+375m01312.076321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#11%==%MYRMaiharX  23:18+3923:20+392m21347.569353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5562.9
#12%==%KTEKatni JunctionX00:15+4300:25+5510m02410.469387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2395.6
#13/==/BNUBandakpur  01:48+1:0501:50+1:052m12506.040355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.4
#14/==/DMODamohX  02:13+5902:18+565m12521.368365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#15/==/PHAPathariaX  02:41+5602:43+562m12547.559384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5250.9
#16/==/SGOSaugorX  03:35+5003:40+505m12598.463519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#17/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:30+4504:32+452m12651.223440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5821.8
#18/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+2905:35+335m12673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#19/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  06:07+4206:09+422m12718.785417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#20/==/BHSVidisha  06:37+4506:39+452m22758.257431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#21/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  07:35+4107:40+435m32811.637497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:50+4707:52+482m42817.970496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#23/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:50+5908:52+1:002m22885.433309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:25+5409:30+1:035m32903.591329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.8
#25/==/HDHardaX  10:20+1:1710:22+1:192m22979.376289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#26/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:47+1:2410:49+1:232m121010.839281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:45+3012:50+335m121086.871310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3642.7
#28/==/NPNRNepanagar  13:26+3213:28+342m021129.679289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#29/==/BAUBurhanpurXO  13:48+3513:50+352m121155.994267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#30/==/RVRaverX  14:03+3914:05+402m021176.268243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#31/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:35+4314:45+4910m221210.463209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#32/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  15:08+5415:10+552m221234.592212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#33/==/PCPachora Junction  15:41+1:0015:43+1:012m021282.390264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3044.9
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction  16:13+1:1116:15+1:132m021327.276351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon  16:48+1:1416:50+1:142m021369.241475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#36/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  17:27+1:0217:30+1:033m321394.664582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#37/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:38+4918:40+522m321467.535564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2850.7
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri  20:08+1620:10+262m021518.251590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.8
#39/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:47+4321:50+413m621600.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#40/==/TNAThaneX  22:13+1922:15+192m821620.22811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#41/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  22:50+39-221636.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site