Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 15:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:35PM)

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 (7:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BSB-KTE=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A KTE-LTT=> ET WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1636 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

38 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -15:50+12810.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%BOYBhadohi  16:26+5216:28+532m2144.54690mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3%=-|JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:08+4717:10+482m1174.95392mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%PLPPhulpurX  17:36+4917:38+502m1197.92193mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX19:20+2519:40+5120m81134.272100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%DBRDabhaura  20:44+1:5220:46+1:542m--1211.231199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MKPManikpur Junction  21:30+1:3721:35+1:375m11233.780250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%JTWJaitwar  22:18+1:4622:20+1:462m--1291.448308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%STASatna Junction  22:45+1:4422:50+1:475m11311.476322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%MYRMaiharX  23:18+1:5523:20+1:552m21346.869353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni JunctionX00:15+1:4700:25+1:5710m32409.869387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BNUBandakpur  01:48+2:2201:50+2:232m12505.240352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DMODamohX  02:13+2:1202:18+2:095m12520.668365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
14/==/PHAPathariaX  02:41+2:1302:43+2:132m12546.759382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SGOSaugorX  03:35+2:0303:40+2:025m12597.663519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:30+1:5904:32+1:592m12650.523439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BINABina JunctionXO  05:30+1:3505:35+1:365m12672.486414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  06:07+1:4206:09+1:422m12718.184415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BHSVidishaO  06:37+1:5406:39+1:542m22757.457433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:35+1:5207:40+1:545m32810.938497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:50+2:0307:52+2:042m42817.270496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:50+2:2508:52+2:252m22884.633308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:25+2:2409:30+2:335m32902.791329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  10:20+2:4710:22+2:472m22978.576289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:47+2:5310:49+2:532m121010.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO  12:45+1:5512:50+1:585m121086.171310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NPNRNepanagar  13:26+2:1113:28+2:122m--21128.779289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO  13:48+2:1313:50+2:142m121155.087269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/RVRaverX  14:04+2:1514:05+2:181m--21175.269242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:35+2:2314:45+2:2610m221209.463208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  15:08+2:3015:10+2:302m221233.692213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
32/==/PCPachora Junction  15:41+2:3515:43+2:362m--21281.390264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  16:13+2:4116:15+2:412m--21326.174352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
34/==/NGNNandgaon16:49+2:4016:50+2:411m--21368.332476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  17:37+2:2017:40+2:213m321393.779580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
36/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:35+2:2118:40+2:205m321466.436563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra