Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966515-8
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161546-0

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional sleeper class coach on 15.03.2017 when departing from Varanasi.
Wed Mar 15, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: May 30 2017 (12:17) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Total 4 Rakes; No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 167 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1634 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and HD/Harda
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

38 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -15:50+9810.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 16:28+3816:30+392m2144.45589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 17:03+4117:05+422m1175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#4/--/PLPPhulpurX 17:36+4117:38+442m1198.22195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4236.4
#5%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶ 19:20+2419:45+3525m81134.579100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5977.3
#6%==%DBRDabhaura 20:44+1:1120:46+1:112m--1211.831199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.5
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction 21:30+3921:35+395m11234.480250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#8%==%JTWJaitwar 22:18+4622:20+462m--1291.948308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.1
#9%==%STASatna Junction 22:45+4222:50+445m11312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#10%==%MYRMaiharX 23:18+4723:20+472m21347.569353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5562.9
#11%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:15+5300:25+1:0510m32410.410387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2395.5
#12/==/BNUBandakpur 01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m12505.961355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#13/==/DMODamohX 02:05+1:1202:10+1:095m12521.268365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#14/==/PHAPatharia 02:33+1:1102:35+1:112m12547.368384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.9
#15/==/SGOSaugorO 03:20+1:1103:25+1:115m12598.374519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#16/==/KYEKhuraiO 04:08+1:1304:10+1:132m12651.116440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2021.8
#17/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:30+3405:35+365m12672.886413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#18/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 06:07+4906:09+492m22718.685417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#19/==/BHSVidisha 06:37+5506:39+562m22758.157431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.4
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:35+5207:40+545m12811.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:50+1:0007:52+1:002m42817.870496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#22/==/HBDHoshangabadX 08:50+1:1108:52+1:132m22885.333309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:25+1:0809:30+1:155m32903.491328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#24/==/HDHardaO 10:20+1:2710:22+1:282m22979.176289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 10:47+1:3110:49+1:312m121010.739281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 12:45+4312:50+445m121086.771309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.7
#27/==/NPNRNepanagarX 13:26+4713:28+482m221129.479289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.3
#28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO 13:48+5013:50+502m121155.794267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.4
#29/==/RVRaverX 14:03+5414:05+562m--21176.168243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 14:35+5914:45+1:0210m221210.263209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 15:08+1:0815:10+1:102m221234.492212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/PCPachora Junction 15:41+1:1915:43+1:192m--21282.190264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3044.9
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 16:13+1:2616:15+1:282m--21327.176351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon 16:48+1:2716:50+1:282m--21369.141475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 17:27+1:1617:30+1:173m321394.464582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0872.9
#36/==/NKNasik RoadX 18:38+1:0218:40+1:042m421467.435564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2850.7
#37/==/IGPIgatpuriX 20:08+2820:10+362m421518.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#38/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:47+5121:50+493m621599.64310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#39 TNAThaneX 22:13+1122:15+122m821617.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#40/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 22:50+34-221633.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.