Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:35PM)

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (7:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BSB-KTE=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A KTE-LTT=> ET WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1633 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

38 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -15:50+12810.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%BOYBhadohi  16:26+5216:28+562m2144.54690mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3%=-|JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:08+5017:10+512m1174.95392mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%PLPPhulpurX  17:36+5217:38+542m1197.92193mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX19:20+3819:40+1:1220m81134.272100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%DBRDabhaura  20:44+1:2620:46+1:272m--1211.231199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MKPManikpur Junction  21:30+1:0621:35+1:065m11233.780250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%JTWJaitwar  22:18+1:1122:20+1:112m--1291.448308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%STASatna Junction  22:45+1:1422:50+1:185m11311.476322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%MYRMaiharX  23:18+1:2223:20+1:222m21346.869353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni JunctionX00:15+1:2400:25+1:3510m32409.869387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BNUBandakpur  01:48+1:4701:50+1:472m12505.240352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DMODamohX  02:13+1:4202:18+1:395m12520.668365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
14/==/PHAPathariaX  02:41+1:4302:43+1:432m12546.759382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SGOSaugorX  03:35+1:3503:40+1:355m12597.663519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:30+1:3104:32+1:312m12650.523439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+1:0205:35+1:035m12672.486414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  06:07+1:1706:09+1:172m12718.184415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BHSVidisha  06:37+1:2006:39+1:222m22757.457433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:35+1:1807:40+1:215m32810.938497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:50+1:2607:52+1:272m42817.270496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:50+1:4308:52+1:442m22884.633308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:25+1:5909:30+2:095m32902.791329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  10:20+2:2410:22+2:242m22978.576289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:47+2:2610:49+2:262m121010.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:45+1:3012:50+1:325m121086.171310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NPNRNepanagar  13:26+1:3613:28+1:372m--21128.779289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO  13:48+1:3813:50+1:382m121155.087269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/RVRaverX  14:04+1:4314:05+1:461m--21175.269242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:35+1:4914:45+1:5410m221209.463208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  15:08+1:5415:10+1:552m221233.692213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
32/==/PCPachora Junction  15:41+1:5715:43+1:582m--21281.390264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  16:13+2:0516:15+2:062m--21326.174352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
34/==/NGNNandgaonX16:49+2:0416:50+2:061m--21368.332476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  17:37+1:4617:40+1:473m321393.779580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
36/==/NKNasik RoadX  18:35+1:5518:40+1:585m321466.436563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra