Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 19:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:35PM)

11072/Kamayani Express
     कामायनी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 10 (12:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
BSB-KTE=> KTE/ET WDM-2/WDG-3A KTE-LTT=> ET WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 0m    38 halts    Distance: 1633 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

38 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -15:50+4810.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%BOYBhadohi  16:26+4816:28+492m2144.54690mNRUttar Pradesh 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3%=-|JNHJanghai JunctionX  17:08+3817:10+382m1174.95392mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%PLPPhulpurX  17:36+4017:38+412m1197.92193mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶19:20+2019:40+4420m81134.272100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%DBRDabhaura  20:44+1:1520:46+1:152m--1211.231199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%MKPManikpur Junction  21:30+5421:35+545m11233.780250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%JTWJaitwar  22:18+1:0222:20+1:022m--1291.448308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%STASatna Junction22:45+5922:50+1:035m11311.476322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%MYRMaiharX  23:18+1:1123:20+1:112m21346.869353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%KTEKatni JunctionX00:15+1:0900:25+1:1910m32409.869387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BNUBandakpur  01:48+1:2801:50+1:292m12505.240352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DMODamohX  02:13+1:2202:18+1:205m12520.668365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
14/==/PHAPathariaX  02:41+1:2202:43+1:222m12546.759382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SGOSaugorX  03:35+1:1403:40+1:145m12597.663519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KYEKhuraiX  04:30+1:1004:32+1:102m12650.523439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BINABina JunctionX  05:30+4305:35+435m12672.486414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  06:07+1:0106:09+1:012m12718.184415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BHSVidisha  06:37+1:0706:39+1:082m22757.457433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  07:35+1:1207:40+1:155m32810.938497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:50+1:1707:52+1:172m42817.270496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/HBDHoshangabadX  08:50+1:3008:52+1:332m22884.633308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:25+1:4209:30+1:505m32902.791329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HDHardaXO  10:20+2:0610:22+2:062m22978.576289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  10:47+2:1210:49+2:122m121010.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:45+1:1812:50+1:185m121086.171310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/NPNRNepanagar  13:26+1:1813:28+1:202m--21128.779289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/BAUBurhanpurXO  13:48+1:2113:50+1:212m121155.087269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/RVRaverX  14:04+1:2314:05+1:261m--21175.269242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
30/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  14:35+1:3214:45+1:3410m221209.463208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO  15:08+1:4015:10+1:412m221233.692213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
32/==/PCPachora Junction  15:41+1:4415:43+1:452m--21281.390264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
33/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  16:13+1:5116:15+1:512m--21326.177352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
34/==/NGNNandgaon  16:48+1:5116:50+1:522m--21368.332476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  17:37+1:2517:40+1:263m321393.779580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra