Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 06:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
extended upto ballarshah W.E.F. 1 July 2014
Thu Jul 03, 2014 (12:30PM)

78802/Katangi-Ballarshah DEMU

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
DMU-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-DMU
RSA - Rake Sharing
78801/78802/78803/78804/78805/78806/788047/78808/78809/78810 has RSA By Sparsh, Entry-727149
Inaugural Run
Sat May 06, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGE/Katangi 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BTC/Balaghat Junction 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Katangi and Balaghat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KGEKatangi»  -07:50+0110.067348mSECRDistt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|LNWLakhanwara  07:57-07:58-1m117.853339mSECRDistrict: Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|KFXKochewahi  08:05-08:06-1m1113.975333mSECRKochewahi, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|SGCSaongi  08:12-08:13-1m1121.445316mSECRSaongi, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|WRIWaraseoni  08:23+808:25+82m1128.962309mSECRDistt Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|KAYIKaydi Halt  08:31-08:32-1m1135.161315mSECRKaydi Halt, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|GRHXGarra  08:36-08:37-1m1139.220306mSECRGarra, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|BTCBalaghat Junction•  09:00+209:05+95m3146.853309mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|KNDGKanhad GaonX  09:14-09:15-1m1154.848299mSECRDistt. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|HTTHatta Road  09:20+709:22+72m2158.764297mSECRBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|KRXAKhara  09:26-09:27-1m1163.067294mSECRBalaghat District, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|BRABirsola  09:34+809:36+82m1170.954295mSECRDistrict Gondia, Maharashtra
13|--|GRJGatra Halt  09:42-09:43-1m1176.351303mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
14|--|PRBGPratap Bagh  09:46-09:47-1m1178.983306mSECRDistt Gondia, Maharashtra
15|--|NGDMNagradham P.H.  09:50-09:51-1m1183.114312mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
16%--|GGondia Junction  10:10+0-2187.6-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site