Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1914024-0

56380/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(Via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
കായംകുളം എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ (ആലപ്പുഴ വഴി)     कायमकुलम एर्नाकुलम पैसेंजर (वाया अलाप्पुझा)

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (3h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train service on 25.7.2015 cancelled.
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (01:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan.
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WAP 4 (ED shed).
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction» -08:30+31--10.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#2/==/CHPDCheppad HaltX 08:36+3708:37+371m--17.74210mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#3%==%HADHarippad 08:45+3708:46+391m--113.3839mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#4%==%KVTAKaruvatta Halt 08:50-08:51-1m1118.81006mSRAshramam- Pulipra, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#5%==%TZHTakazhi 08:55+008:56+01m1125.5493mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 09:03+4709:04+481m1131.2877mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:057.2
#7/--/PNPRPunnapura 09:09+1:4509:10+1:451m1138.4378mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 09:18+4309:20+472m1143.4818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#9/--/TMPYTumboli 09:23-09:24-1m1147.410810mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#10/--/KAVRKalavur Halt 09:27+009:28+01m1152.8149mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX 09:44+4409:45+481m1156.54311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#12/--/TRVZTiruvizha 09:52-09:53-1m1161.63211mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 10:04+4410:05+491m2167.5959mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#14/--/VAYVayalar 10:09-10:10-1m1173.8448mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15/--/TUVRTuravur 10:15+5310:16+591m1177.5777mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16/--/EZPEzhuppunnaX 10:20-10:21-1m1182.61369mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.8
#17/--/ARORAroor HaltX 10:24-10:25-1m1189.4387mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#18/--/KUMMKumbalam 10:31+1:0810:32+1:101m1193.2396mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#19/--/TNUTirunettur 10:37-10:38-1m1196.485mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:324.5
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 11:10+45---1100.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site