Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:50:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:50:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1415750-0
Entry# 2050900-0
Entry# 2050900-0
Entry# 2050900-0

12626/Kerala Express (PT)
കേരള എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food. Pantry Car is run by IRCTC
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two Coach Patterns exist. 4-5 rakes has the CC updated here. 1 o 2 rakes as CC reverse of the updated one. Pls cnf...
more...
at stn
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (01:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.5/5 (275 votes)
cleanliness - good (48)
punctuality - good (48)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - average (46)
u/r coach - good (22)
railfanning - good (46)
safety - good (44)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 211 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 10m    43 halts    Distance: 3033 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights (Avg 3h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

43 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -11:25+10310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 13:18+4313:21+473m11141.273182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:05+1:1114:10+1:155m11194.962173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:05+1:4616:10+1:465m11313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:40+2:2117:52+2:2212m21410.578260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:50+2:5319:55+2:535m51563.879413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:40+2:3921:45+2:375m11702.475497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO 21:50+2:5622:00+3:0210m--1708.747496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.6
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:50+2:4823:55+2:525m21794.377329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0785.5
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh 01:02+3:5801:03+3:571m--2879.845477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 01:20+4:0601:21+4:051m--2892.675642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39198.9
#12/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 04:00+3:3204:10+3:3310m221091.575317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 05:11+3:4405:13+3:442m421167.771279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.5
#14/==/CDChandrapur 06:53+3:1306:55+3:132m--21286.218194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.7
#15/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:40+2:5307:50+2:5410m121300.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam 09:30+3:1809:32+3:172m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#17/==/WLWarangalX 11:02+3:2011:07+3:185m121543.257271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:45+2:3815:00+2:3815m721751.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.3
#19/==/NLRNelloreX 18:08+2:4518:10+2:452m322006.23621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.5
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:14+2:4819:20+2:466m122044.77118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#21/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 20:30+2:5820:40+3:0110m322128.150115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.9
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main 20:52+3:1220:54+3:142m122138.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.9
#23/--/CTOChittoor 21:58+3:1522:00+3:152m122209.928305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#24/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 23:10+2:5323:12+2:562m422242.763215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.5
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 00:33+2:4400:35+2:472m232327.276405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.2
#26/==/SASalem JunctionX 02:10+2:5102:15+2:545m132447.460283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#27/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:15+3:0103:20+3:035m232506.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppurX 04:03+3:0604:05+3:062m132557.251306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 05:05+3:0205:10+3:025m432607.748417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 06:20+2:5506:25+3:005m332663.46781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#31/==/OTPOttappalam 06:53+3:0406:55+3:042m232694.76333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.1
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 07:37+3:1307:40+3:143m132738.8562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO 08:38+3:1908:40+3:192m132793.41915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.4
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X↵¶ 09:40+2:5109:50+2:5710m132812.8513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.9
#35/==/VARDVaikom Road 10:31+3:0210:33+3:022m132847.7389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:12+3:0511:15+3:093m132872.76318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#37%==%CGYChanganasseryX 11:32+3:1811:34+3:182m232890.5678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#38%==%TRVLTiruvalla 11:41+3:2211:43+3:222m332898.45422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#39/==/CNGRChengannur 11:53+3:2411:55+3:242m132907.49413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#40/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 12:03+3:2812:05+3:272m232920.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:13+3:2812:15+3:282m232927.66111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 12:55+3:2713:00+3:255m--32968.47516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#43/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 13:19+3:3013:21+3:292m232992.14957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.6
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 14:08+2:3414:10+2:332m--33030.7620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.4
#45/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 14:35+3:06-333033.1-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site