Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933706-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2066413-0

12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ (ലോകമാന്യ തിലക്) ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 31, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (08:25PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (10:30) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GL1
  2
 J1
  3
 G1
  4
 G2
  5
 G3
  6
 G4
  7
 G5
  8
 G6
  9
 G7
 10
 G8
 11
 G9
 12
G10
 13
G11
 14
 J2
 15
GL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 1504 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and ROHA/Roha
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S   T  
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -08:45+2110.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 09:35+1009:40+95m2157.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:15+1310:17+132m2198.46711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannur 10:35+1910:37+202m21118.66013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 10:46+2210:47+301m21127.75122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayam 11:17+5111:20+523m21153.44018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:50+3212:55+335m11213.6669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:00+4014:03+393m21285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00+3415:05+425m61318.17126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX 15:43+4515:45+482m11363.1719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+1:0216:25+1:025m31404.36311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+5217:55+525m11493.49716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:1218:50+1:122m21579.53318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.1
#14/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 20:15+3120:25+3610m11626.52524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.4
#15%--%UDUdupiX 21:44+3121:46+322m11689.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#16%--%BIJRBijoorX 22:38+2222:40+262m11748.5759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22102.9
#17%--%ANKLAnkola 00:02+4600:04+492m12851.57019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:28+4900:30+502m12879.57211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#19%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+5001:30+1:0010m12939.7519mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#20%--%KRMIKarmaliX 02:04+1:0602:06+1:082m12968.4526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5446.9
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:00+5003:02+522m121015.38240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:58160.5
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+1:1205:05+1:145m221175.851132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:11279.1
#23|--|PNVLPanvel Junction 10:16+3210:20+394m521454.83712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5332.8
#24/==/TNAThaneX 11:13+4311:15+422m821487.73310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.6
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 11:45+29-121504.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site