Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1374344-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1781681-0

15281⇒18697/Kosi Express
کوسی ایکسپریس     कोसी एक्सप्रेस

PRNC/Purnia Court --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Experimental stoppage for 6 month at Janakinagar w.e.f 11/12/16
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (11:45PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (20:09) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 SHC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Purnia Court and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 308 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 02:15 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRNC/Purnia Court 
Arrives @ 10:25 (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

25 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Purnia Court and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PRNCPurnia Court» -02:15+1:49110.05242mECRPurnia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3631.1
#2|--|BNKIBanmankhi Junction 02:51+2:0002:53+2:002m2131.14449mECRBanmankhi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#3|--|JNKRJanakinagar 03:03+2:0303:05+2:032m--138.510450mECRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0712.2
#4|--|MRIJMurliganj 03:12+2:1503:14+2:152m2150.73949mECRMurliganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#5|--|DMHDauram Madhepura 03:48+2:1903:50+2:192m1172.83249mECR852113, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4021.4
#6|--|SHCSaharsa Junction 04:30+2:1104:55+2:1225m2194.26846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#7%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 05:10+2:1605:12+2:162m11111.15042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8%--%KFAKoparia 05:20+2:2105:22+2:222m11117.85442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 05:31+2:2105:33+2:222m11125.82040mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.4
#10%--%BHBBadla GhatX 05:46+2:1805:48+2:202m11130.22043mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:196.4
#11%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 06:07+2:1606:08+2:181m31136.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#12/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 06:19+2:1806:20+2:191m11145.46543mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#13/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 06:32+2:2206:33+2:241m11158.55545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/LKNLakhminiaX 06:43+2:2006:44+2:211m11167.64346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 06:51+2:2306:52+2:251m11172.67044mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#16/==/BGSBegusaraiX 07:03+2:2907:04+2:301m11185.52347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0625.5
#17/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 08:10+2:3608:11+2:361m11210.93149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:168.3
#18/==/MKAMokamaX 08:27+2:3308:29+2:342m31219.38548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#19/==/PHKPunarakhX 08:40+2:4708:41+2:501m--1234.88851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#20/==/BARHBarhX 08:48+2:4808:50+2:482m31245.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola 08:58+2:2309:00+2:232m--1254.110852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:05+2:4309:07+2:432m21263.18953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#23/==/KOOKhusropur 09:17+3:2809:19+3:302m21278.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction 09:27+3:3509:29+3:352m31286.48153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#25/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:38+3:3409:40+3:382m21298.63658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 09:52+3:2209:54+3:232m31305.9555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:312.6
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction• 10:25+2:54-101308.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site