Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:05:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:05:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003123-0

16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी - हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 17, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 125 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 45m    40 halts    Distance: 1031 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -22:45+8810.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram 22:50+022:52+02m--12.827920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO 22:58+1723:00+182m215.443919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 23:18+2523:20+272m2118.265912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#5%==%DBUDodballapurX 23:39+3023:40+331m2139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#6%==%GBDGauribidanurX 00:28+2300:30+272m1278.443687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#7%==%HUPHindupur 01:03+2001:05+262m--2101.866635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 01:39+4001:40+441m12139.428547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.1
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 03:10+1503:15+375m--2181.531371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapurX 04:19+3104:20+361m22214.850348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.1
#11%==%GYGooty Junction 05:29+1:0305:30+1:041m12271.949370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 06:05+1:0206:10+1:195m42300.447454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.7
#13%==%NRRNagarurX 07:05+1:1007:06+1:101m22343.181431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#14%==%ADAdoniX 07:13+1:1307:15+1:132m--2352.562421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#15%==%KGLKupgalX 07:29+1:1207:30+1:121m22367.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#16%==%KOKosigi 07:39+1:1707:40+1:191m22380.738380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 08:00+1:1608:05+1:155m12393.350332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#18%==%MTUMatmari 08:19+1:1808:20+1:181m12405.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction 08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m22422.284407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#20/==/KSNKrishna 09:08+1:1309:10+1:132m22447.594351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.3
#21/==/SADPSaidapur 09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m22467.760379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#22/==/YGYadgir 09:48+1:1109:50+1:112m22490.980370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#23/==/NWNalwarX 10:09+1:1310:10+1:131m12516.323406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.8
#24/==/CTChittapur 11:19+4511:20+501m12543.163428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 11:29+4811:30+491m12552.684433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#26/==/SEMSedam 11:39+5311:40+541m22565.254421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/KQTKurguntaXO 11:49+1:0011:50+1:021m12573.339421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.1
#28/==/TDUTandur 12:29+4712:30+471m12598.446457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 13:25+3213:35+1:0610m12640.466632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#30|--|ZBZahirabad 14:29+1:1414:30+1:141m12699.864634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#31|--|BIDRBidar 15:00+1:1315:02+1:142m22731.661674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.4
#32|--|BHLKBhalki 15:39+1:1315:40+1:131m--2769.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagar 16:04+1:1116:05+1:111m22793.196570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#34|--|UDGRUdgir 16:17+1:1916:18+1:191m12812.253646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 16:55+1:1416:56+1:141m22845.154648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#36|--|JOAJanwal 17:09+1:3217:10+1:321m12856.840645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.9
#37|--|PNFPangaon 17:34+2:3717:35+2:421m12872.625635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.5
#38|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 19:00+3319:10+3810m12908.236461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.6
#39|--|GNHGangakherX 19:59+4920:00+591m--2937.839381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction 20:53+5320:55+1:032m32972.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.4
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction 21:58+4422:00+552m--21000.520382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.4
#42!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 23:30+6---21030.9-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site