Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53178/Lalgola Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S2 & S3 earmarked as 2S during daytime wef 15/8/16 2. S1 coach earmarked as D1 & used as 2S Class.
Fri Aug 12, 2016
...
more...
(01:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 15:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

34 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -08:50+2110.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 08:55+308:58+23m--11.74426mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 09:06-09:07-1m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangolaX 09:14+309:15+41m--111.55023mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 09:23-09:24-1m1118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 09:30+409:31+41m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 09:40+609:42+62m--130.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 09:48+1109:49+121m--137.71923mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 10:01+710:03+72m--141.56022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur HaltX 10:08-10:09-1m1146.53022mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 10:16+710:20+64m--150.02623mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#12/==/BFTBhabta 10:28-10:29-1m1153.54021mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/BEBBeldanga 10:38+210:39+31m--159.56020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar 10:48+510:49+51m--168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 10:55-10:56-1m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16/==/PLYPlassey 11:03+511:04+81m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 11:12-11:13-1m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#18/==/DEBDebagram 11:20+611:21+71m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 11:30-11:31-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahari 11:37+711:38+71m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 11:50+611:51+61m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 11:58+611:59+71m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 12:07-12:08-1m11121.21719mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:256.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 12:33-712:39+46m--1128.15517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 12:50+412:51+41m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur 12:57-12:58-1m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 13:03+313:04+71m--1146.12316mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#28%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 13:14+513:15+51m11150.12112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#29/==/RHARanaghat Junction 13:27+513:30+53m--1154.37613mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#30/==/CDHChakdaha 13:39+1013:40+101m21165.76013mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#31/==/KYIKalyaniX 13:54+1213:55+121m--1179.73513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#32/==/KPAKanchrapara 14:00-14:01-1m21182.63616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:13+914:16+83m41189.96616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#34/==/BPBarrackpore 14:30+914:31+91m21205.24712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#35/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 14:51+014:52+01m21220.91810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:236.8
#36/==/SDAHSealdah• 15:15+7-71227.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site