Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77208/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     मछलीपट्टनम विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

GDV/Gudivada Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (22h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (07:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam -02:55+0--1-36.9227mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 03:07-03:08-1m--1-32.4398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedana 03:17-203:18+11m--1-26.5759mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu 03:24-03:25-1m11-19.1386mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5|--|KVMKavutaram 03:32+103:33+21m11-14.6418mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru 03:38+003:39+01m11-11.23410mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#7|--|GDVGudivada Junction»X 03:59-204:00+71m--10.02213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3713.5
#8!==!IDPIndupalliX 04:37-04:38-1m--113.5459mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#9!==!TGUTarigoppula 04:44+104:45+121m--117.93015mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#10!==!UPLUppaluruX 04:57+104:58+111m--123.92316mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5219.5
#11!==!BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:50+1-2143.5-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site