Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77208/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     मचिलीपट्णम - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

GDV/Gudivada Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:33PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (21:37) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam -02:55+0--1-36.9227mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 03:07-03:08-1m--1-32.4398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedana 03:17-103:18+01m--1-26.5759mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu 03:24-03:25-1m11-19.1386mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5|--|KVMKavutaram 03:32+003:33+21m11-14.6418mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru 03:38-03:39-1m11-11.23410mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#7|--|GDVGudivada Junction»X 03:59-204:00+81m--10.04513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#8!%%!%DPDDosapadu 04:09+904:10+191m--16.84010mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#9!%%!%IDPIndupalliX 04:20-04:21-1m--113.5249mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#10!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 04:32+1204:33+181m--117.94515mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11!%%!%UPLUppaluruX 04:41+1904:42+201m--123.91516mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4711.6
#12!%%!%RMVRamavarappadu 05:29-205:30+251m--135.52420mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.9
#13!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction• 05:50+3-2143.5-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.