Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Tr. No.77208 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Passenger scheduled to depart Machilipatnam at 03 10 hrs on 7th Oct, 2013 is cancelled.
Sun Oct 06, 2013 (09:34PM)

77208/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     मछलीपट्टनम विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Sep 29 2014 (1:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

3 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MTMMachilipatnam  -03:00+4--1-36.9387mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  03:07-03:08-1m--1-32.4397mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|PAVPedana  03:17+703:18+91m--1-26.5758mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|VMDVadlamannadu  03:24-03:25-1m--1-19.0386mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|KVMKavutaram  03:32+703:33+71m11-14.54112mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|GVLGudlavalleru  03:38-03:39-1m11-11.1339mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|GDVGudivada Junction»X  03:59+104:00+31m--10.02211mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|IDPIndupalliX  04:37-04:38-1m--113.4440mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|TGUTarigoppula  04:44-904:45+11m--117.8300mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|UPLUppaluruX  04:57-304:58+01m--123.8220mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|BZAVijayawada Junction•  05:50+0-2143.1-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site