Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1695551-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1881695-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1932244-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2125502-11

12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
مہا بودھی ایکسپریس     महाबोधि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Onboard Catering By Meals ON Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on Tuesdays extended till 28-02-17 due to fog.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (03:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:52) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (309 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - good (57)
food - good (47)
ticket avbl - good (49)
u/r coach - good (38)
railfanning - good (51)
safety - good (51)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Gaya Junction is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 992 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Avg 4h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 

13 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Gaya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -12:10+49810.083216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:41130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 13:51+1:3113:53+1:322m31130.884191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:42309.5
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central 17:35+2:2817:40+2:335m--1440.378129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 20:10+3:0220:15+3:085m41634.678100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.2
#5/==/BDLVindhyachalX 21:18+3:2421:20+3:312m21716.83486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.5
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 23:25+3:4023:40+3:3815m31787.34984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.3
#7/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX 00:01+3:5400:02+3:561m42804.68979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#8/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 00:27+4:0800:29+4:102m--2841.88380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#9/==/KTQKudraX 00:45+4:1300:47+4:132m--2864.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#10/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 01:06+4:2101:08+4:222m32889.463110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone 01:25+4:2301:27+4:242m42907.290113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 01:38+4:3201:40+4:342m32923.784104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#13/==/RFJRafiGanjX 02:02+4:3002:04+4:312m32954.680102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#14/==/GRRUGuraruX 02:16+4:3302:18+4:342m22970.723113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5721.6
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction• 03:15+4:06-32992.3-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site