Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1572957-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1706448-1

16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry is Worst By HDR & Sons
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 24, 2013 (07:28AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by karthik
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 464 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    41 halts    Distance: 1963 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 14
 M     
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

41 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -12:10+01410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:18+712:20+72m419.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 12:42+812:45+73m5133.310310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:06+1413:08+192m5151.47010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:48+2313:50+272m1197.93558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 14:38+2014:40+202m11125.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:45+2415:50+305m61189.465556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 17:00+2817:05+315m51264.957520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.1
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:58+2219:00+282m31372.963516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX 20:15+4320:25+4610m21451.755461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX 22:28+3422:30+342m11564.853458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad 23:00+2523:02+252m21591.347404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction 23:15+2523:20+295m21601.571432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir 23:53+3823:55+382m11640.478370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.7
#15%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 00:48+1:0400:50+1:072m12709.150406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3528.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 01:25+1:0901:30+1:085m--2738.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#17%==%ADAdoniX 02:28+4802:30+482m12778.837421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:55+1404:00+305m52830.952454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 04:33+4004:35+502m12859.454370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur 05:38+4405:40+442m12916.529348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 06:50+1406:55+155m22949.866371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2390.9
#22%==%HUPHindupur 08:18+5208:20+522m--21040.746635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 10:28+5010:30+542m221139.840907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.3
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 11:55+2012:05+1910m421196.144810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5382.1
#25/==/TPTTirupattur 13:58+914:00+162m--21278.271392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.1
#26/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:35+1315:40+205m121391.251283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#27/==/EDErode Junction 16:50+1117:00+2510m221450.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppur 17:43+3017:45+332m121501.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:47+2718:50+283m121551.527416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#30/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 19:03+2819:05+262m--21557.450400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 20:05+3420:10+345m321607.28281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#32/==/OTPOttappalamX 20:33+4320:35+422m221638.55133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.1
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:27+4921:30+503m121682.6623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 22:23+1:0622:25+1:062m121737.23315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 23:00+1:0123:05+1:045m121756.6673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 23:35+1:1123:37+1:122m--21790.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 23:57+1:1523:59+1:182m121813.8818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#38/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 00:08+1:2400:10+1:272m131826.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#39%==%HADHarippad 00:23+1:3400:25+1:342m231843.9259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.3
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 00:57+1:1800:59+1:182m--31857.26011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.8
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:40+1:1401:45+1:135m131898.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 02:03+1:2002:05+1:202m--31921.73357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 03:20+44-231962.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site