Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1572957-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1706448-1

16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - तिरुवनंतपुरम सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry is Worst By HDR & Sons
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Train No 16331Mumbai CST - Trivandrum Central Weekly Express commences journey o­n 17.04.2017 will be regulated/detained at Salem for Thirty minutes, Sankaridrug for Thirty minutes,Erode...
more...
Junction for Thirty minutes and and Ninety minutes late at Jolarpettai Junction on 18.04.2017
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (07:42PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
06044/06043 Kochuveli - Karaikal - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Rating: 4.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 459 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 10m    41 halts    Distance: 1957 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between GIT/Ghorpuri Transh and DDAP/Daund Patas Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 14
 M     
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

41 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -12:10-1410.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:18-12:20-2m419.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThane 12:42-12:45-3m5133.310310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 13:06-13:08-2m5151.47010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 13:48-13:50-2m1197.93555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 14:38-14:40-2m11125.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:45-15:50-5m61189.465556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 17:00-17:05-5m51264.857520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 18:58-19:00-2m31372.863515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#10|==|SURSolapurX 20:15-20:25-10m21451.655461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbargaX 22:28-22:30-2m11564.753458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#12%==%SDBShahabad 23:00-23:02-2m21591.247404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction 23:15-23:20-5m21601.471432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.9
#14/==/YGYadgir 23:53-23:55-2m11640.378370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.8
#15/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 00:48-00:50-2m12709.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3528.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 01:25-01:30-5m--2737.942332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#17/==/ADAdoniX 02:28-02:30-2m12778.637421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:55-04:00-5m52830.852454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#19/==/GYGooty Junction 04:33-04:35-2m12859.254370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur 05:38-05:40-2m12916.429348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 06:50-06:55-5m22949.766371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur 08:18-08:20-2m--21040.746635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 10:28-10:30-2m221139.740907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.4
#24/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 11:55-12:05-10m421196.140813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5375.9
#25/==/TPTTirupattur 13:58-14:00-2m--21272.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.1
#26/==/SASalem JunctionX 15:35-15:40-5m121385.251282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#27/==/EDErode Junction 16:50-17:00-10m221444.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppur 17:43-17:45-2m121495.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:47-18:50-3m121545.527417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#30/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 19:03-19:05-2m--21551.450400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 20:05-20:10-5m321601.28281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#32/==/OTPOttappalamX 20:33-20:35-2m221632.55133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.1
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 21:27-21:30-3m121676.6623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 22:23-22:25-2m121731.23315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#35/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 23:00-23:05-5m121750.6673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 23:35-23:37-2m--21784.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 23:57-23:59-2m121807.8818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#38/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 00:08-00:10-2m131820.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#39%==%HADHarippad 00:23-00:25-2m231837.9259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.3
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 00:57-00:59-2m--31851.26011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4140.8
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:40-01:45-5m131892.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 02:03-02:05-2m--31915.73357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 03:20--231956.7-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site