Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722194-0
Entry# 1916373-1

17404/Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express
నరసాపురం తిరుపతి లింక్     नरसापूर - तिरुपति लिंक एक्सप्रेस

NS/Narasapur --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (07:43PM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (19:57) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 S7
  6
 S8
  7
 S9
  8
 B2
  9
 A2
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Narasapur and Tirupati Main.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 526 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NS/Narasapur 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

20 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSNarasapur» -17:15+5110.0338mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.9
#2|--|PKOPalakollu 17:31+217:32+31m118.95111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#3|--|VVMViravasaram 17:44+217:45+21m1119.02111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3010.6
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction 18:15-218:20+15m3129.63111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 18:24+318:25+41m1131.7538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#6!==!AKVDAkividuX 18:45+418:46+51m1149.4539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluruX 19:05+519:06+61m1166.0307mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5929.3
#8!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX 20:05-820:25+3:3520m1195.36313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#9!==!TGUTarigoppula 20:42-20:43-1m--1113.24115mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3725.5
#10!==!BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 21:20-21:40-20m41138.76526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#11/==/TELTenali JunctionX 22:09-22:10-1m--1170.27716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#12/==/BPPBapatlaX 22:43-22:44-1m--1212.89010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#13/==/CLXChiralaX 22:54-22:55-1m--1227.9808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3749.3
#14/==/OGLOngoleX 23:32-23:33-1m31277.29012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#15/==/KVZKavaliX 00:17-00:18-1m32343.26121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/NLRNelloreX 01:08-01:10-2m32394.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 02:43-02:45-2m12432.56818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.2
#18/==/VDDVendoduX 03:02-03:03-1m--2451.78344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#19/==/VKIVenkatagiri 03:15-03:16-1m22468.27376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 03:36-03:37-1m12492.75070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#21/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 04:05-04:07-2m22515.921115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.9
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 04:35--32525.8-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site