Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 08:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Extended upto Habibganj wef 1/9/14 HBJ Arr: 14.25
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:42PM)

12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
     नई दिल्ली - भोपाल हबीबगंज शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 12 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WAP-5 of Ghaziabad shed (N.R.)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - excellent (24)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
C13
 17
C14
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 6m    1 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 92 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 155 km/hr between PWL/Palwal and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 08:06 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -06:00+0110.0105215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:21+907:23+82m11141.375179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X  08:06+408:11+45m11195.0105174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/DHODholpur Junction  08:41+808:42+81m21247.685177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
5/==/MRAMorenaXO  09:01+909:02+91m11274.5110176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX09:23+2009:28+195m11313.076214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  10:45+610:50+95m11410.8104259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LARLalitpur  11:42+1211:43+121m21501.188373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction  14:00+1614:05+165m11702.519497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  14:25+12-11708.8-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site