Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 07:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Extended upto Habibganj wef 1/9/14 HBJ Arr: 14.25
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:42PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12001

12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG- EOG-E1-E2-C1-C2-C3-C4-C5-C6-C7-C8-C9-C10-C11-C12-EOG
Loco
WAP-5 of Ghaziabad shed (N.R.)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 6m    1 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 92 km/hr
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 08:06 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Agra Cantt./AGC 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)»  -06:00+0110.0105215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)X  07:21+1007:23+102m11141.375179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)•X  08:06+608:11+85m11195.0105174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3)  08:41+1908:42+191m21247.685177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
5/==/MRAMorena (3)XO  09:01+2109:02+211m11274.5110176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  09:23+2509:28+255m11313.076214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  10:45+2810:53+288m11410.8111259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LARLalitpur (3)  11:42+3811:43+391m21501.188373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)  14:00+3314:05+325m11702.519497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)  14:25+33-11708.8-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site