Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 07:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
     नई दिल्ली - भोपाल हबीबगंज शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 22, 2015 (12:05AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (292 votes)
cleanliness - good (49)
punctuality - excellent (50)
food - good (50)
ticket avbl - excellent (48)
railfanning - excellent (48)
safety - excellent (47)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
C13
 17
C14
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 1h 57m    1 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 100 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 155 km/hr between PWL/Palwal and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 07:57 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

1 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -06:00+0110.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.1
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:23+507:24+51m11141.198182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3353.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X  07:57+508:02+45m11194.883173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction  08:40+308:42+42m21247.490178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5/==/MRAMorenaX  09:00+709:02+62m11274.489176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX09:28+609:33+65m11312.984213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction  10:43+710:51+88m11410.4113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.4
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction  11:39+1311:41+132m21500.987373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:19201.5
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  14:00+1814:05+175m11702.319497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.2
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  14:25+13-11708.5-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site