Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1926892-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032021-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227416-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2239025-0

12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
نئی دہلی - ڈیرہ دون شاتبدا ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - देहरादून शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> DDN/Dehradun

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Welcome drink and water bottle after the start of journey, breakfast...
more...
provided after Meerut with tea.Catering by Doons
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will short terminate at Haridwar Jn. from 17-04-2017 to 22-05-2017 due to station remodelling at Dehradun. Source- E-Uttaranchal
Wed Apr 19, 2017 (07:23AM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (09:42) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.4/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
EOG
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dehradun is 27 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:45+01610.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3824.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 07:23+307:25+32m1124.975216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#3/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionO 08:03+1008:05+112m3,4172.188228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3855.6
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 08:43+1508:45+162m31127.754247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.3
#5/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 09:50+510:10+020m61186.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.7
#6/==/RKRoorkeeX 10:38+1210:40+122m11220.760268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.7
#7%==%HWHaridwarX 11:22+1211:27+115m11262.443294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1351.7
#8/--/DDNDehradun• 12:40+5-31314.1-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site