Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 09, 2014 (04:40PM)

59386/Panchvalley Fast Passenger

Feb 02 (3:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59385/59386 Panchvalley Passenger; 59319/59320 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger; 59379/59380 Indore Maksi Passenger; 59389/59390 Indore Bhopal Passenger
Loco
CWA-ET: RTM WDM-3A ET-INDB: ET WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 4m    16 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 
Arrives @ 01:09 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZU/Betul 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Betul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CWAChhindwara Junction»  -21:05+0310.038675mSECRNH 347 Seoni Road, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|GNWGangiwara  21:26-21:27-1m--113.323714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|KUXKhirsadoh Junction  21:47-21:48-1m--120.975769mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|PUXParasia  21:54+2221:56+242m--128.438775mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|IKRIklehra  22:06+2622:07+271m1134.730771mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|PCLIPalachauri  22:16+2622:17+271m1139.144787mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|JNOJunnor Deo  22:28+2722:29+281m--147.243762mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|HRGHirdagarh  22:43+2622:44+271m--157.341721mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|MKDNMorkadhana  22:52-22:53-1m1162.851747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|NVGNavegaon  23:04+2623:05+281m1172.244794mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|BQMBarelipur  23:14-23:15-1m1178.862744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|BXYBordhal  23:24+2723:25+281m1188.256710mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|BCRDBarchi Road  23:32-23:33-1m1194.750713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|JMVJambara  23:41+2923:42+301m11101.319706mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|AMLAAmla JunctionX  00:25+1000:40+1915m42114.965733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BYSBarsali  00:49+3000:50+351m--2124.745699mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/MALKMalkapur RoadXO  00:59+3401:00+341m12131.443668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetul•XO  01:09+2501:10+551m--2137.837644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO  01:23+1:1801:24+1:441m--2145.952642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  01:56+1:4201:57+1:431m--2173.858407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BBTRBarbatpurX  02:09+1:5502:10+2:001m--2185.435394mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/DOHDhodramohar  02:29+1:5702:30+1:581m--2196.430376mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KQEKala AkharX  02:59+1:5003:00+1:501m--2211.149376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/SAHLSaheliX  03:08+1:4603:10+1:452m--2217.68388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/TAKUTakuXO  03:39+1:2703:40+1:281m--2221.718390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KRTHKiratgarhXO  04:19+1:0204:20+1:071m--2233.49369mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  05:35+1705:45+2210m--2244.145329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/PRKDPowerkheda  05:56+5305:57+551m--2252.454316mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBDHoshangabadX  06:08+4906:09+501m--2262.238308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BNIBudniX  06:20+5206:21+1:051m--2269.232311mWCRSehore 466445 Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BKABarkheraX  06:57+1:0706:58+1:091m--2288.662472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  07:09+1:0607:10+1:091m22300.0101448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MDDPMandi DipX  07:18+1:1407:19+1:161m12313.560455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/MSOMisrodXO  07:29+1:1707:30+1:211m12323.510468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  08:08+5208:10+522m22329.611496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:45+4508:55+4510m--2335.931497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarhX  09:15+5909:16+1:001m12346.168522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/SEHSehore  09:41+5709:42+571m12374.670500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/KPPKalapipal  10:07+1:0010:08+1:001m--2403.669487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/SJPShujalpur  10:19+5910:20+1:001m--2416.265453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/AKDAkodia  10:32+1:0510:33+1:051m--2429.383460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/KSHKali Sindh  10:46+1:0910:47+1:091m--2447.273443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/BCHBerchha  10:57+1:1010:58+1:101m--2459.331490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/MKCMaksi Junction  11:34+5211:36+552m--2478.261513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
45/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya  11:51+5811:52+1:001m--2493.552516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
46/--/DWXDewas Junction  12:16+1:0512:18+1:102m12514.541541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
47/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  13:15+18-32553.2-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site