Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 20m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 09, 2014 (04:40PM)

59386/Panchvalley Fast Passenger
पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 12 2016 (8:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59385/59386 Panchvalley Passenger; 59319/59320 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger; 59379/59380 Indore Maksi Passenger; 59389/59390 Indore Bhopal Passenger
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chhindwara Junction and Betul.
Travel Time: 4h 4m    16 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CWA/Chhindwara Junction 
Arrives @ 01:09 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BZU/Betul 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Betul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CWAChhindwara Junction»  -21:05+5310.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara  21:26-21:27-1m--113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction  21:47-21:48-1m--126.125762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#4%--%PUXParasia  21:54+1921:56+222m--128.637775mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#5%--%IKRIklehra  22:06+2322:07+261m1134.830771mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri  22:16+2522:17+261m1139.444787mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#7%--%JNOJunnor Deo  22:28+2822:29+291m--147.543762mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%--%HRGHirdagarh  22:43+2922:44+311m--157.542721mCRDongar Parasia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#9%--%MKDNMorkadhana  22:52-22:53-1m1163.150747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#10%--%NVGNavegaon  23:04+3023:05+311m1172.244794mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#11%--%BQMBarelipur  23:14-23:15-1m1178.961744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12%--%BXYBordhal  23:24+3123:25+331m1188.157710mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#13%--%BCRDBarchi Road  23:32-23:33-1m1194.849713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#14%--%JMVJambara  23:41+3223:42+341m11101.419706mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4313.7
#15%--%AMLAAmla JunctionX  00:25+2100:40+3415m42115.167733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali  00:49+3800:50+431m--2125.145700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#17/==/MALKMalkapur RoadXO  00:59+4201:00+421m12131.743668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#18/==/BZUBetul•XO  01:09+3801:10+1:061m22138.237643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO  01:23+1:1101:24+1:271m--2146.252642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3227.9
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  01:56+1:3101:57+1:331m12174.158407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpurX  02:09+1:3302:10+1:381m--2185.735394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#22/==/DOHDhodramohar  02:29+1:3502:30+1:361m--2196.730377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.7
#23/==/KQEKala AkharX  02:59+1:2703:00+1:291m--2211.449376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#24/==/SAHLSaheliX  03:08+1:2803:10+1:282m--2218.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#25/==/TAKUTakuXO  03:39+1:0703:40+1:101m--2222.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.7
#26/==/KRTHKiratgarhXO  04:19+4804:20+571m--2233.79369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1510.7
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionXOO  05:35+2105:45+3910m--2244.546329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#28/==/PRKDPowerkheda  05:56+4105:57+431m--2252.853315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#29/==/HBDHoshangabadX  06:08+4306:09+461m--2262.539309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#30/==/BNIBudniX  06:20+4706:21+561m--2269.632311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3619.4
#31/==/BKABarkheraX  06:57+5706:58+591m--2289.063472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#32/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  07:09+1:0007:10+1:071m22300.5101448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0813.5
#33/==/MDDPMandi DipX  07:18+1:1207:19+1:131m12313.960455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/MSOMisrodXO  07:29+1:1207:30+1:141m12323.910468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:386.2
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  08:08+4508:10+492m22330.111496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:356.2
#36/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:45+3208:55+3710m--2336.322497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#37/==/BIHBairagarhXO  09:23+4509:24+461m12346.571524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#38/==/SEHSehoreX  09:48+4609:49+471m12375.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39/==/KPPKalapipal  10:15+4710:16+481m--2404.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#40/==/SJPShujalpur  10:30+4710:31+481m--2416.665455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#41/==/AKDAkodia  10:43+4810:44+481m--2429.760461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#42/==/KSHKali Sindh  11:02+4811:03+501m--2447.661443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#43/==/BCHBerchha  11:15+5511:16+551m--2459.763490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction  11:34+1:0011:36+1:042m--2478.657513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#45/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya  11:52+1:0811:53+1:111m--2493.855516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46/--/DWXDewas Junction  12:16+1:1112:18+1:162m12514.941541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5738.8
#47/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  13:15+1:20-32553.6-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site