Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1499780-0
Entry# 2082975-0

15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
پوربيا ایکسپریس     पूरबिया एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ANDI/Adarsh Nagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 13, 2015 (06:01PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:29) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Adarsh Nagar is 31 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 1200 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
S   T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M   F 
ANDI/Adarsh Nagar 

21 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Adarsh Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -11:45-210.04546mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.1
#2%--%SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX 12:08-12:10-2m1117.13642mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4225.5
#3%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 12:52-12:53-1m1142.63544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#4/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 13:08-13:10-2m1151.45643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.1
#5/==/BGSBegusarai 13:53-13:54-1m1191.53047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.3
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:25-14:45-20m71106.86249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#7/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 15:33-15:35-2m--1156.62353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3837.8
#8/--/HJPHajipur Junction 17:13-17:15-2m11194.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction 17:25-17:27-2m31199.74556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 18:40-18:50-10m11253.98258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 19:35-19:40-5m31315.18469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#12/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 20:15-20:17-2m31363.97375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 20:34-20:35-1m21384.63979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.1
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 21:50-22:10-20m51433.76384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.4
#15/==/BSTBasti 23:10-23:15-5m11497.15991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:45-00:50-5m12585.747110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.6
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:20-03:30-10m42703.365124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32164.8
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 06:02-06:05-3m32868.168157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#19/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 07:07-07:12-5m--2938.655174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.3
#20/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:50-09:05-15m521028.960197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:21140.8
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 11:26-11:28-2m321169.729216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.3
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:10-14:30-140m--21190.023219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:259.5
#23/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar• 14:55--121199.6-215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site