Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499780-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2082975-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2195096-0

15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
پوربيا ایکسپریس     पूरबिया एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ANDI/Adarsh Nagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 13, 2015 (06:01PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:29) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.ISO 9001:2008 certified train
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Adarsh Nagar is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 1199 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
S   T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
ANDI/Adarsh Nagar 

21 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Adarsh Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -11:45+55210.04446mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#2%--%SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX 12:08+5512:10+572m1116.93642mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4225.5
#3%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 12:52+1:0012:53+1:051m1142.43544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#4/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 13:08+1:0313:10+1:072m1151.25643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.1
#5/==/BGSBegusarai 13:53+1:0813:54+1:121m1191.33047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.3
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 14:25+1:2214:45+1:3320m71106.66248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4849.7
#7%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 15:33+2:1315:35+2:162m--1156.22353mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3837.9
#8%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 17:13+1:2517:15+1:332m11194.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction 17:25+1:3317:27+1:342m31199.44556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#10/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 18:40+1:4318:50+1:4310m11253.68258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 19:35+2:0419:40+2:045m31314.88469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#12/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 20:15+2:1420:17+2:152m31363.57375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 20:34+2:1720:35+2:201m21384.33979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1549.1
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 21:50+2:4822:10+2:4420m51433.46384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#15/==/BSTBasti 23:10+2:5623:15+2:555m11496.95991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3088.6
#16/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:45+2:4600:50+2:465m12585.447110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.5
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:20+2:4903:30+2:4910m42703.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32164.8
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 06:02+3:0306:05+3:033m32867.868157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#19/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 07:07+3:2007:12+3:215m--2938.255174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#20/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:50+3:2909:05+3:2615m521028.660196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:21140.8
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 11:26+3:5411:28+3:532m321169.429216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.3
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:10+4:0814:30+2:58140m--21189.723219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:259.4
#23/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar• 14:55+3:23-121199.2-215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site