Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 06:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (04:33AM)

12304/Poorva Express (via Patna)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা )     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया पटना)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (159 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - average (30)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (26)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 96 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 16
S  WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:15+11610.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations03:04130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  19:19+1319:24+145m21130.866191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1178.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:35+1520:40+165m31209.098167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5691.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:36+3021:38+312m31300.869154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central  23:40+3123:45+355m01440.280129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  02:10+2902:15+315m02634.563100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25152.7
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  04:40+3704:50+4110m22787.28484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#8/==/BXRBuxarX  05:57+5205:59+542m12881.29667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#9/==/ARAAra Junction  06:42+1:0906:44+1:102m12949.78163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.3
#10/==/DNRDanapur  07:13+1:3707:15+1:402m12989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  07:55+1:2008:05+1:2010m12998.77857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  08:40+1:4108:42+1:412m421044.19953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#13/==/BARHBarh  08:53+1:4608:55+1:472m121062.16749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  09:18+1:4709:20+1:472m121087.94548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4634.2
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction  10:06+1:3410:08+1:352m421122.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.3
#16/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+1:4710:30+1:482m421149.44281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#17/==/JAJJhajha  11:07+1:3511:12+1:395m221175.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#18/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  11:44+1:4811:48+1:474m121219.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#19/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  12:13+1:5212:15+1:522m321248.589254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan  12:53+1:5812:55+1:572m221305.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.2
#21/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:26+1:5213:41+1:4615m521330.185114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#22/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:11+1:4614:13+1:462m421372.56677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  15:11+1:4115:16+1:415m021436.15736mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.5
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  16:55+1:29-1421530.6-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site