Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (04:33AM)

12304/Poorva Express (via Patna)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা )     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया पटना)

Aug 03 (7:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP- 7 of GZB shed
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 16
S  WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 4h 27m late)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:15+61610.079215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX17:55+1:5117:58+1:513m21131.434192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:15+4820:20+505m31209.6112167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ETWEtawahX  21:09+1:1421:11+1:142m31301.470154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX23:10+1:1923:15+1:205m41440.878128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO01:45+1:3501:53+1:428m62635.155100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  04:40+2:2804:50+2:3110m22787.88383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BXRBuxarX  05:58+3:1806:00+3:202m12881.79367mECRBuxar, Bihar
9/==/ARAAra Junction  06:44+3:3206:46+3:362m12950.27263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10/==/DNRDanapur  07:19+4:0907:21+4:092m12989.81758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX07:55+4:0308:05+4:0610m42999.27857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  08:40+4:2608:42+4:292m421044.59951mECRPatna, Bihar
13/==/BARHBarh  08:53+4:3708:55+4:392m--21062.76749mECRBarh, Bihar