Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা )     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया पटना)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (04:33AM)
Updated: Oct 13 2016 (3:23AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (171 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - average (32)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - excellent (28)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 95 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 15
S  WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 51m late)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -17:35+281510.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  19:12+1:0619:15+1:083m31130.878191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:15+5920:20+595m31209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  21:10+1:2121:12+1:222m31300.877153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central  23:00+1:2723:10+1:2610m01440.258129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20194.3
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  02:30+4302:40+5910m42634.592100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.7
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  04:20+1:5904:30+1:5910m22787.28884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar  05:34+2:2305:36+2:332m12881.29367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.5
#9/==/ARAAra JunctionX  06:20+2:4706:22+2:482m12949.74663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.3
#10/==/DNRDanapur  07:13+2:5607:15+2:582m12989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.8
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction  07:55+2:4108:05+2:4310m1,32998.77857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  08:40+3:1408:42+3:152m121044.19953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#13/==/BARHBarh  08:53+3:1108:55+3:182m121062.16749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  09:18+3:1109:20+3:182m121087.95148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.2
#15/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  10:00+3:2210:02+3:232m421122.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#16/==/JMUJamui  10:21+3:2210:23+3:302m421149.43581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.8
#17/==/JAJJhajha  11:07+3:1411:12+3:325m221175.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#18/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  11:44+3:4111:48+3:464m121219.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#19/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  12:13+3:5112:15+3:562m321248.589254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan  12:53+4:0712:55+4:062m221305.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3125.2
#21/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:26+4:0513:41+3:5715m521330.185114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#22/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:11+4:0914:13+4:092m421372.56677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.5
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  15:11+3:5815:16+3:565m021436.15737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.5
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  16:55+3:51-1421530.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site