Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 04:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 04:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Barddhaman - Bandel - Howrah on 18/1/15 #1342789
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (07:30PM)

12304/Poorva Express (via Patna)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা )     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया पटना)

Mar 18 2015 (10:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP- 7 of GZB shed
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 16
S  WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 5h 17m late)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:15+1:331610.079215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:55+2:5017:58+2:503m21131.434192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:15+1:4020:20+1:425m31209.6112167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ETWEtawahX  21:09+2:0921:11+2:102m31301.470154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:10+1:4023:15+1:435m41440.878128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  01:45+1:1501:53+1:208m62635.155100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  04:40+2:1604:50+2:1610m22787.88383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BXRBuxarX  05:58+3:1006:00+3:112m12881.79367mECRBuxar, Bihar
9/==/ARAAra Junction  06:44+3:1106:46+3:112m12950.27263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10/==/DNRDanapur  07:19+3:4407:21+3:532m12989.81758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  07:55+4:0208:05+4:0710m42999.27857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  08:40+4:3708:42+4:382m421044.59951mECRPatna, Bihar
13/==/BARHBarh  08:53+4:4608:55+4:472m--21062.76749mECRBarh, Bihar
14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  09:18+4:4909:20+4:502m--21088.44548mECRPatna, Bihar