Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 13:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 13:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Barddhaman - Bandel - Howrah on 18/1/15 #1342789
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (07:30PM)

12304/Poorva Express (via Patna)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা )     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (वाया पटना)

Mar 18 2015 (10:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP- 7 of GZB shed
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - poor (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 40m    22 halts    Distance: 1531 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and ETW/Etawah
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 16
S  WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 54m late)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:15+61610.079215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX  17:55+1:3517:58+1:353m21131.434192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  20:15+2820:20+325m31209.6112167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ETWEtawahX  21:09+1:0321:11+1:032m31301.470154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  23:10+1:0123:15+1:035m41440.878128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  01:45+1:0401:53+1:128m62635.155100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  04:40+1:5604:50+1:5610m22787.88383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BXRBuxarX  05:58+2:4206:00+2:432m12881.79367mECRBuxar, Bihar
9/==/ARAAra Junction  06:44+2:4606:46+2:462m12950.27263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10/==/DNRDanapur  07:19+3:2207:21+3:272m12989.81758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  07:55+3:1908:05+3:2110m42999.27857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  08:40+3:5308:42+3:532m421044.59951mECRPatna, Bihar
13/==/BARHBarh  08:53+4:0208:55+4:022m--21062.76749mECRBarh, Bihar
14/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  09:18+4:0309:20+4:042m--21088.44548mECRPatna, Bihar