Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1598320-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1959109-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2007054-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1344949-0

12069/Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express
     रायगढ़-गोंदिया जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add one Chair Car till 30th June,2017 on Temporary basis
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (03:12PM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (19:21) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 5.0/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D15
  2
D14
  3
D13
  4
 C3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
D12
  8
D11
  9
D10
 10
 D9
 11
 D8
 12
 D7
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raigarh and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 415 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and G/Gondia Junction
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
RIG/Raigarh 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1,2
 MTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

13 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RIGRaigarh» -06:25+3310.089218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2333.9
#2/==/KHSKharsiaX 06:48+1806:50+182m1133.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#3/==/SKTSakti 07:02+2107:04+212m2149.481237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#4/==/BUABaradwar 07:15+2207:17+222m2164.252260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#5/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 07:35+1907:40+165m2179.872264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#6/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 07:49+1907:51+182m2,3190.675273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltaraX 08:03+1808:05+172m21105.540283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.8
#8/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:45+308:55+1210m41132.380272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3546.6
#9/==/BYTBhatapara 09:30+1609:31+171m21178.982273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.1
#10/==/TLDTilda 09:50+1609:51+171m31205.159293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3938.1
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 10:30+1410:35+155m11243.242296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction 11:25+311:30+65m1,21280.287300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:51+2411:53+242m21310.785314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#14/==/DGGDongargarhX 12:15+3012:17+292m1,21342.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction• 13:25+22-1,21415.1-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.