Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1989882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1989882-0

18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
রাঁচি - নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 12, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 06, 2015 (01:39PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:12) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 161 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1A
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -05:45+0110.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 06:50+406:52+42m1159.860256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.7
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 07:45+207:50+25m11112.433245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 08:18+708:20+82m11127.824227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3537.7
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 09:55-1410:00+15m51165.546236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.5
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan 11:22+511:24+62m--1229.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 12:03+1112:05+112m--1285.454254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 12:37+1112:39+112m--1314.442270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0444.3
#9/==/JAJJhajha 13:43+1613:45+212m--1358.771142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.2
#10/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 14:30+5114:32+522m--1412.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.3
#11/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 16:05+1:4716:35+1:2630m--1451.23048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.3
#12/==/BGSBegusaraiX 17:06+1:2617:07+1:261m21466.62447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4040.1
#13/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 18:47+3218:48+381m--1506.64944mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#14/==/NNANaugachiaX 20:10+4120:11+421m11573.62939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5957.5
#15/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 22:10+2822:30+2820m31631.13936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 23:30+4523:32+462m21669.68038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 00:15+5500:17+552m--2727.27353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 00:42+5600:44+562m12757.75869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2120.5
#19|--|TKGThakurganj 01:05+1:0201:06+1:031m--2778.23074mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5255.8
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 02:58+2203:00+252m--2834.07120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#21%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 04:00+4-1A2841.3-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site