Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 13:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Sep 25, 2013 (04:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16590

16589/Rani Chennamma Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (10:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
MRJ/Miraj Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO=SLR=GEN=GEN=H1=A1=B1=B2=S1=S2=S3=S4=S5=S6=S7=S8=S9=GEN=GEN=SLR=B3=S10; B3 AND S10. ; B3 and S10 upto Hubli (UBL);; An ISO certified train
Loco
WDP 4/4B of UBL Shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 796 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP 

27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -21:15+1810.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)X  21:25+221:27+22m115.666919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur (3)  22:25+422:27+52m1169.570823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|AMSAAmmasandra (1)  23:05+1223:06+131m11113.859858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5|--|TTRTiptur (4)X  23:33+923:35+92m21140.651860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  00:05+700:10+95m12166.160816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
7|==|DRUKadur Junction (3)  00:49+800:50+91m12205.244774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)  00:58+1101:00+112m12211.161802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9|--|DVGDavangere (2)  02:53+902:55+92m12326.059598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
10|--|HRRHarihar (3)  03:08+1403:10+152m12338.958553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
11|--|RNRRanibennur (3)  03:34+1503:35+151m--2362.270583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
12|--|HVRHaveri (3)  04:03+2204:05+212m--2394.850558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
13|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)X  05:35+205:45+710m12469.950640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
14|-=|DWRDharwad (4)  06:09+1406:10+141m12489.957737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction (3)  06:49+1306:50+141m12527.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
16|--|LDLonda Junction (3)  07:28+1707:30+182m12560.453643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
17|--|KNPKhanapur (2)  07:59+1808:00+181m12585.955651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
18|--|BGMBelgaum (3)  08:28+2008:30+232m12611.746752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
19|--|PCHPachhapur  09:19+2309:20+241m12649.268664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
20|--|GKKGokak Road (2)  09:33+2209:35+222m12664.066625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
21|--|GPBGhatprabha (2)  09:40+3109:42+312m12669.541621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
22|--|CKRChikodi RoadX  10:04+2910:05+311m12684.562655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
23|--|RBGRaybag  10:19+2710:20+271m12698.970596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
24|--|CNCChinchliX  10:29+2810:30+291m12709.345561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
25|--|KUDKudachi (1)  10:39+2510:40+251m12716.141547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
26|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2)X  10:49+2810:50+281m12722.323545mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)12:00+312:15+915m22749.159554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
28|--|HTKHatkanagale (2)  12:42+1512:43+171m--2775.522591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
29|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (3)•  13:40-1-22796.2-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site