Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 06:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12718 Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam Ratnachal Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23,
...
Read more...
2014 (12:21PM)

12718/Ratnachal SF Express
Ratnachal సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     Ratnachal सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 (3:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 PC
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
 D7
 18
 D8
 19
 C1
 20
 C2
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between ANV/Annavaram and TUNI/Tuni
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»  -06:05+3510.08024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/NZDNuzvid06:36+2706:37+281m--141.17828mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/EEEluruX  06:51+3206:52+321m2159.49219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
4/==/TDDTadepalligudem  07:23+3707:24+381m21107.17518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  07:40+4307:41+431m11127.13320mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/RJYRajahmundryX  08:21+3708:23+372m31149.37023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  09:06+3509:07+351m11199.58818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/ANVAnnavaram  09:32+5509:33+561m31236.37127mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TUNITuniX  09:47+2909:48+291m21253.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  10:29+1510:30+151m21316.81730mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/DVDDuvvadaO  11:25+2311:26+231m21332.82546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  12:05+12-81349.1-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site