Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 19:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12718 Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam Ratnachal Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:21PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12717

12718/Ratnachal SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (11:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-DE1-DE2-D1-D2-D3-PC-D4-D5-D6-D7-D8-C1-C2-CE1-UR-UR-UR-SLR (Physically Challenged + Ladies only)
Loco
LGD WAP-7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BZAVijayawada Junction (10)»  -06:05+3510.08024mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2NZDNuzvid (3)X06:36+2706:37+271m--141.17828mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
3EEEluru (3)X  06:51+3106:52+321m2159.49219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
4TDDTadepalligudem (3)  07:23+3607:24+361m21107.17518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
5NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  07:40+4107:41+411m11127.13320mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
6RJYRajahmundry (3)X  08:22 08:21+3308:23+341 2m31149.37023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
7SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  09:06+3409:07+341m11199.58818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
8ANVAnnavaram (3)  09:32+1:0409:33+1:041m31236.37127mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9TUNITuni (2)X  09:47+4009:48+401m21253.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
10AKPAnakapalle (3)XO  10:29+1:0010:30+1:071m21316.81730mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
11DVDDuvvada (4)O  11:34 11:25+1611:35 11:26+171m21332.82546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)•  12:05+9-11349.1-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom