Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Latest...
Ratnachal Exp to Stop at Anaparti Station w.e.f 18th March, 2016
Sat Mar 05, 2016 (09:07PM)

12718/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సుపెర్ఫస్ట్ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     रत्नचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:21PM) by Begins Falls Rises ™*~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (16)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 PC
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between ANV/Annavaram and TUNI/Tuni
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

11 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»  -06:05+1510.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#2/==/NZDNuzvid06:36+1906:37+191m1141.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.6
#3/==/EEEluruX  06:51+2606:52+271m2159.69218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem  07:23+3207:24+321m21107.37418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  07:40+3707:41+371m11127.13418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:21+2908:23+292m31149.58323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.6
#7/==/APTAnaparti08:40+3608:41+361m01173.16419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  09:06+3509:07+361m11199.78817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#9/==/ANVAnnavaramXO  09:32+4309:33+431m31236.57128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#10/==/TUNITuniX  09:47+4509:48+451m21253.29324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4163.8
#11/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  10:29+2210:30+231m31316.91832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvadaO  11:24+2111:26+212m41332.92046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4916.4
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  12:15+6-81349.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site