Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 13:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 13:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Ratnachal Exp to Stop at Anaparti Station w.e.f 18th March, 2016
Sat Mar 05, 2016 (09:07PM)

12718/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సుపెర్ఫస్ట్ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     रत्नचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (4:21PM) by Begins Falls Rises ™*~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (14)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 PC
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between ANV/Annavaram and TUNI/Tuni
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

11 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»  -06:05-510.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#2/==/NZDNuzvid06:36-06:37-1m1141.08028mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.6
#3/==/EEEluruX  06:51-06:52-1m2159.69218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem  07:23-07:24-1m21107.37418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  07:40-07:41-1m11127.13418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:21-08:23-2m31149.58323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.6
#7/==/APTAnaparti08:40-08:41-1m01173.16419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  09:06-09:07-1m11199.78817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.9
#9/==/ANVAnnavaramXO  09:32-09:33-1m31236.57128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#10/==/TUNITuniX  09:47-09:48-1m21253.29324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4163.8
#11/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  10:29-10:30-1m31316.91832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvadaO  11:24-11:26-2m41332.92046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4916.4
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  12:15--81349.3-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site