Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12883/Rupashi Bangla Express
রূপসী বাংলা এক্সপ্রেস     रूपसी बांग्ला एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PRR/Purulia Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (11:01PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (22:10) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction is 67 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 325 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -06:25+1--10.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.7
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 07:50+508:00+310m11107.73642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3/==/MDNMidnaporeX 08:40-308:42+12m--1130.78052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#4/==/SLBSalboni 09:00+609:01+61m--1154.78442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#5/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 09:09+809:10+81m--1165.98057mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta 09:19+909:20+101m--1177.98958mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1725.2
#7/==/VSUBishnupurX 09:37+1209:38+131m--1203.08275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#8/==/BQABankura Junction 10:00+1210:02+122m11233.29289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#9/==/CJNChhatna 10:11+1610:12+181m--1247.060140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3939.2
#10/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:51+910:55+124m11286.248192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.5
#11/==/ANRAnara 11:12+1011:13+111m--1299.742217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction• 11:50+2-31325.4-239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site