Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 971936-0
Entry# 1678692-1
Entry# 1678692-1
Entry# 1786905-0

14016/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (04:09PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:12) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction is 323 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 1241 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 78 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and MTR/Motipur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 3
S    F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M    S
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

34 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -15:30-310.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 15:55-16:15-20m914.225219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03-17:05-2m1124.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30-17:32-2m--150.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47-17:49-2m3161.477216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46-18:48-2m11134.839216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35-19:45-10m--1165.452197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35-20:40-5m11209.145194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36-21:38-2m--1251.350176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30-23:35-5m11344.642157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05-01:07-2m32407.650145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02-03:04-2m32503.417129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:25-03:35-10m62509.451124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:19-05:21-2m12598.376108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 05:36-05:38-2m12617.263105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 06:08-06:10-2m32648.87398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#17%==%LBALambhua 06:28-06:30-2m12670.77097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 07:25-07:27-2m12734.53785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:00-09:15-15m--2792.22282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 09:24-09:26-2m12795.53776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.9
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 10:18-10:20-2m22827.35979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.5
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 11:00-11:05-5m12866.96674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23!%%!%YFPYusufpur 11:23-11:25-2m12886.84772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.8
#24!%%!%BUIBalliaX 12:22-12:27-5m--2931.65865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#25%--%SIPSuraimanpur 13:05-13:07-2m--2968.72861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0329.1
#26%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:10-14:25-15m--2997.84658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#27/==/DGADighwara 15:05-15:07-2m221028.42759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5323.6
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:00-16:02-2m2,421052.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:15-16:17-2m221057.33755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2853.8
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45-18:15-30m321111.15857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31|--|MTRMotipurX 18:42-18:44-2m121137.27361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#32|--|MAIMehsi 18:55-18:57-2m121150.64365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#33|--|CAAChakiaX 19:09-19:11-2m121159.17166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#34|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 19:38-19:43-5m--21191.24672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2720.6
#35|--|SGLSagauli Junction 20:10-20:30-20m121211.92975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0029.2
#36|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 21:30----21241.1-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site