Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 971936-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678692-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1786905-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2182630-0

14016/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 12 and 14 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017
...
more...
(11:12AM)
Updated: Mar 13 2017 (14:29) by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction is 275 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 1241 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 78 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and MTR/Motipur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 3h 45m late)
Platform# 3
S    F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 2m late)
Platform# --
 M    S
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

35 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -15:30+3:45310.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 15:55+3:1816:15+3:4620m914.225219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+3:5317:05+3:542m1124.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+3:4617:32+3:492m--150.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+3:1817:49+3:202m3161.477216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46+3:2618:48+3:262m11134.839216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+3:2319:45+3:3110m--1165.453196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+3:3920:40+3:385m11209.145194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+3:2321:38+3:242m21251.350176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+3:4123:35+3:465m11344.642157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+3:1801:07+3:212m32407.650145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+3:4603:04+3:492m32503.417129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:25+3:3903:35+3:4410m62509.451124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:19+3:2505:21+3:262m12598.476108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 05:36+3:3705:38+3:372m12617.363105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 06:08+3:4006:10+3:442m32648.87398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#17/==/LBALambhua 06:28+3:4906:30+3:502m12670.77097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 07:25+4:0007:27+4:002m12734.53785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:00+3:5909:15+4:1315m--2792.22282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 09:24+4:0409:26+3:322m12795.53776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.9
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 10:18+4:0810:20+4:092m22827.44579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2921.8
#22%--%NDJNandGanj 10:49+3:1910:51+3:172m12849.211877mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.7
#23!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 11:00+3:4111:05+3:435m12866.96674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!%%!%YFPYusufpur 11:23+3:4711:25+3:482m12886.84772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.8
#25!%%!%BUIBalliaX 12:22+4:2312:27+3:045m--2931.65865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26%--%SIPSuraimanpur 13:05+3:1213:07+3:162m--2968.72861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0329.1
#27%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:10+3:3914:25+3:4215m--2997.84658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#28/==/DGADighwara 15:05+3:1715:07+3:192m221028.42759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5323.6
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:00+3:4416:02+3:452m2,421052.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:15+3:4216:17+3:452m221057.33755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2853.8
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+3:5818:15+4:2030m321111.25857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2726.1
#32|--|MTRMotipurX 18:42+4:3818:44+4:412m121137.37361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#33|--|MAIMehsi 18:55+4:2118:57+4:232m121150.74365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.5
#34|--|CAAChakiaX 19:09+4:2619:11+4:282m121159.27166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#35|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 19:38+4:3519:43+4:415m--21191.44672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2720.6
#36|--|SGLSagauli Junction 20:10+4:4020:30+5:1420m121212.02974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0029.2
#37|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 21:30+5:02---21241.2-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site