Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1571428-0
Entry# 2019283-0

14546/Saharanpur - Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved)
سہارنپور - پھرركھنگر جنتا ایکسپریس     सहारनपुर - फर्रुखनगर जनता एक्सप्रेस

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> FN/Farukhnagar

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 14546 at Thana Bhawan from 17.3.2016 on Temporary basis for 6 months. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd...
more...
class general coaches between Saharanpur-Shamli-Delhi Shahdra.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (06:11PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WDP-1 TKD.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Farukhnagar.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 217 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FN/Farukhnagar 

25 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Farukhnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SRESaharanpur Junction» -06:05+0--10.033278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#2%==%TPZTapri Junction 06:17+906:18+91m--16.559273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.7
#3|--|RPMNRampur Maniharan 06:39+1506:41+142m--127.359268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.5
#4|--|THBNThana BhawanX 07:03+1707:04+181m--148.860251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#5|--|HINDHind 07:15+2107:16+211m1159.741245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#6|--|SMQLShamli 07:32+2207:40+198m1170.537244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2213.6
#7|--|KQLKandhlaX 08:02+1908:16+1114m--184.245242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#8|--|KPKIQasimpur Kheri 08:37+1308:38+151m--1100.058234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#9|--|BTUBaraut 08:48+1808:49+211m--1109.641233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:149.6
#10|--|SUJRSujra 09:03-09:04-1m11119.237223mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#11|--|BPMBagpat RoadX 09:14+2109:24+2110m--1125.436229mNRBagpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12|--|AHQAhera Halt 09:29-09:30-1m11128.438224mNRTatiri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#13|--|SFASanhera Halt 09:35-09:36-1m11131.536223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#14|--|KEXKhekra 09:42+1909:43+201m--1135.133225mNRTronica City, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15|--|FAPFakharpur Halt 09:49-09:50-1m11138.433220mNRFakharpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16|--|GTRAGotra Halt 09:56-09:57-1m11141.745221mNRGotra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#17|--|NOLINoli 10:07+1910:08+201m--1149.266212mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:088.9
#18/--/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 10:16+2510:18+252m41158.023209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:176.6
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 10:35+3910:50+3915m131164.617219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.2
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 11:05+5311:07+532m--1168.938223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#21%==%PTNRPatel NagarX 11:12+5611:13+561m--1172.040223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.7
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 11:23+5811:25+582m--1178.728219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.7
#23%==%PMPalam 11:33+5711:34+581m21182.450221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#24%==%GGNGurgaon 11:50+5811:52+582m--1195.733219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#25%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:10+5312:15+495m--1205.638221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#26|--|STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt 12:28-12:29-1m--1213.916213mNRSultanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27|--|FNFarukhnagar• 12:40+0-11216.9-215mNRState Highway 15A, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site