Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 13:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 13:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will depart from originating station at 21:30 hours w.e.f. 01.09.2014
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (04:14AM)

18005/Samaleshwari Express
ସମଲେଶ୍ଵରି ଏକ୍ଷ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ     समलेश्वरी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 25 2015 (6:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-ROU WAP-4/E SRC,ROU-JDB WDM-3A BNDM
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 324 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

14 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:30+9171-563.05910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/ULBUluberia  22:03+1722:05+182m11-530.84310mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
3/==/BZNBagnan  22:23+1222:25+122m--1-517.9538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMechedaO  22:40+1422:42+172m--1-504.84710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:58+1323:00+172m--1-492.4599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:45+823:50+95m21-448.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/JGMJhargram  00:23+1100:25+112m--2-408.87782mSERJhargram, West Bengal
8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  01:40+501:45+65m32-312.958164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
9/==/SINISini Junction  02:13+902:14+101m12-285.954182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  02:31+902:32+111m--2-270.757189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
11/==/CKPChakradharpur  02:53+603:00+67m12-250.678235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
12/==/MOUManoharpur  03:47+1103:48+121m--2-189.459228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
13/==/BZRBisra  04:14+1004:15+121m--2-163.751224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
14/==/BNDMBondamundaX  04:24+904:25+81m--2-156.120213mSERRourkela, Odisha
15/--/ROURourkela JunctionXO  04:45+405:28+643m32-149.640198mSERRourkela, Odisha
16/==/PPOPanposhX  05:37+905:38+101m22-143.641190mSERRourkela, Odisha
17/==/KLGKalunga  05:49+805:50+111m--2-136.042203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
18/==/KXNKanshbahalX  06:00+1006:01+111m--2-129.050217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
19/==/GPRajgangpurX  06:12+1206:13+121m12-119.855237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
20/==/GPHGarpos  06:33+1306:34+131m--2-101.365281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
21/==/BMBBamraX  06:49+1306:50+141m--2-85.164259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
22/==/BEHBagdihi  07:05+1207:06+131m--2-69.243257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  07:35+307:50+615m12-48.669236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
24|==!RGLRengaliX  08:13+1908:15+192m--2-22.269208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
25|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  08:33+008:35+02m--2-1.54161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
26|--|SBPSambalpur Junction»X  08:55+1309:10+1515m120.044159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
27|--|HKGHirakud  09:20+1909:22+202m--27.475167mECoRBurla, Odisha
28|--|BRGABargarh RoadX  09:50+2609:55+335m--242.677185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
29|--|BRPLBarpali  10:10+3910:12+402m--261.8110178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
30|--|BLGRBolangirO  10:43+1:0810:48+1:145m--2118.877210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
31|--|SFCSaintala  11:15+1:2011:17+1:202m--2153.565185mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
32|--|BUDMBadmalO  11:25+1:2411:27+1:242m--2162.216209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
33|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  12:40+3112:50+3410m22182.264212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
34%==%KSNGKesinga  13:03+3713:05+382m12196.165183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  13:20+3913:22+392m--2212.350233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
36%==%NRLRNorla Road  13:30+3813:32+392m--2219.065247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
37%==%AMBAmbodala  13:55+4213:57+422m--2244.065374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
38%==%MNGDMuniguda  14:20+4214:22+442m--2269.047335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
39%==%THVTherubaliO  15:08+3615:10+392m--2304.9112270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
40%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadO  15:15-15:17-2m12314.312248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
41%==%RGDARayagada•X16:05+1916:25+2320m12323.649229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
42|--|TKRITikiri  18:16+3518:18+362m12413.548827mECoRTikri, Odisha
43|--|LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  18:45+4218:47+432m12435.259898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
44/--|DMNJDamanjodi  19:30+4819:32+482m12477.535897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction20:05+4220:30+4025m12496.531881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
46/--/JYPJeypore  21:50+2921:52+292m12537.539595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
47/--/JDBJagdalpur  23:30+16-12601.9-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site