Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 54m ago)
Latest...
Train No. 18005 & 18006 leaving Howrah & Jagdalpur in between 9/7/2015 & 12/7/2015 will run via diverted route Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur and vis-a-vis. Hence, the train...
more...
18005 & 18006 will remain cancelled in between Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Rourkela-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur from 9/7/2015 till 12/7/2015. *S E Rly Press Release*
Thu Jul 09, 2015 (05:35PM)

18005/Samaleshwari Express
ସମଲେଶ୍ଵରି ଏକ୍ଷ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍ସ / সম্বলেশ্বরী এক্সপ্রেস     समलेश्वरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-ROU WAP-4/E SRC,ROU-JDB WDM-3A BNDM
Rating: 2.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

14 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:30+3171-563.45910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3332.2
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX  22:03+1422:05+152m11-531.2419mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#3/==/BZNBagnan  22:24+622:26+72m--1-518.3578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/MCAMechedaO  22:40+722:42+112m--1-505.0619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:54+1222:55+151m--1-492.8537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#6/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  23:45+323:50+45m21-448.47242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram  00:23+400:25+42m--2-408.87782mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1595.9
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  01:40+401:45+55m22-312.865164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction  02:10+702:11+91m12-285.961182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  02:26+602:27+81m--2-270.652189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur  02:50+202:57+47m12-250.677235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4861.3
#12/==/MOUManoharpur  03:45+503:46+71m--2-189.370225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#13/==/BZRBisra  04:08+804:09+111m--2-163.646221mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda  04:19+1204:20+121m--2-156.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO  04:40+305:21+941m32-149.539198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#16/==/PPOPanposhX  05:30+1105:31+131m22-143.638191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#17/==/KLGKalunga  05:43+1205:44+141m--2-136.142203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#18/==/KXNKanshbahalX  05:54+1305:55+141m--2-129.046217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#19/==/GPRajgangpur  06:07+1406:08+151m12-119.855237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#20/==/GPHGarpos  06:28+1406:29+151m--2-101.461281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#21/==/BMBBamraX  06:45+1206:46+131m--2-85.264262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#22/==/BEHBagdihi  07:01+1307:02+141m--2-69.337257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.6
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  07:35+407:50+615m12-48.768236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#24|==|RGLRengaliX  08:13+1708:15+172m--2-22.569206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#25|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  08:33+008:35+02m--2-1.75162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:201.7
#26|==|SBPSambalpur Junction»X  08:55+709:10+1315m120.034160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#27|--|HKGHirakud  09:23+1109:25+142m--27.384169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#28|--|BRGABargarh RoadX  09:50+2609:55+355m--242.577184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#29|--|BRPLBarpali  10:10+3710:12+382m--261.750177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#30|--|BLGRBolangir  11:20+2911:25+375m--2118.783185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2534.7
#31|--|SFCSaintala  11:50+4311:52+432m--2153.465184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32|--|BUDMBadmalX  12:00+4512:02+452m--2162.132209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#33|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  12:40+2912:50+3410m22182.164212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga  13:03+3513:05+352m12196.065183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  13:20+3713:22+372m--2212.250233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  13:30+3813:32+382m--2218.965247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37%==%AMBAmbodala  13:55+3513:57+352m--2243.965373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38%==%MNGDMuniguda  14:20+3214:22+322m--2268.847335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#39%==%THVTherubaliO  15:08+1815:10+202m--2304.831269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#40%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  15:28-15:30-2m12314.216248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:359.2
#41%==%RGDARayagada•X16:05+516:25+1520m12323.556229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#42|--|TKRITikiriX  18:02+3018:04+332m12413.438827mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3421.6
#43|--|LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  18:38+2918:40+352m12435.053898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#44/--/DMNJDamanjodi  19:28+4019:30+402m12477.433897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction20:05+3420:30+3325m12496.431881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/--/JYPJeypore  21:50+1421:52+162m12537.439595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3864.4
#47/--/JDBJagdalpur  23:30-13-12601.8-570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site