Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1499987-0
Entry# 1499987-0

18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:50PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:56) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
RGDA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

14 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -21:30+2171-563.46410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3032.2
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX 22:00+1722:05+155m11-531.2399mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#3/==/BZNBagnan 22:25+522:26+61m--1-518.3578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/MCAMechedaO 22:40+622:42+82m--1-505.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:53+922:55+122m--1-492.8537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 23:45+123:50+25m21-448.47242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram 00:23+300:25+32m22-408.87782mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1595.9
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 01:40+901:45+95m22-312.865164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction 02:10+1102:11+121m12-285.961182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 02:26+902:27+121m--2-270.652189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur 02:50+602:57+77m12-250.677235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4861.3
#12/==/MOUManoharpur 03:45+1003:46+111m--2-189.370225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#13/==/BZRBisra 04:08+1304:09+181m--2-163.646221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14/==/BNDMBondamundaX 04:19+2504:20+251m--2-156.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO 04:40+1305:21+1841m32-149.532 SERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#16/==/PPOPanposhX 05:32+1805:33+191m22-143.645191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#17/==/KLGKalunga 05:43+1805:44+201m--2-136.142203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#18/==/KXNKanshbahalX 05:54+1905:55+201m--2-129.046217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#19/==/GPRajgangpur 06:07+2006:08+211m12-119.855237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#20/==/GPHGarposX 06:28+1906:29+201m--2-101.461281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#21/==/BMBBamra 06:45+1606:46+171m--2-85.264260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#22/==/BEHBagdihi 07:01+1507:02+161m--2-69.337257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.6
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 07:35+807:50+715m12-48.768235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#24%==%RGLRengali 08:13+2108:15+222m--2-22.569206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 08:33+008:35+02m--2-1.710162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction» 08:45+1909:00+2215m120.044160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#27%--%HKGHirakudX 09:10+2309:12+262m--27.384169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh RoadX 09:37+3709:42+425m--242.582184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#29%--%BRPLBarpali 09:56+4509:58+462m--261.793177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangirX 10:35+1:0010:40+1:105m--2118.759185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3534.7
#31%--%SFCSaintala 11:15+1:0811:17+1:092m--2153.465184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%--%BUDMBadmalX 11:25+1:1011:27+1:102m--2162.132209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 12:05+5412:15+5710m22182.164210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga 12:28+5912:33+575m12196.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 12:48+5712:50+572m--2212.250233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road 12:58+5513:00+552m--2218.965248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala 13:23+5413:25+542m--2243.965373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/MNGDMunigudaO 13:48+5513:50+552m--2268.857360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#39/==/THVTherubaliXO 14:28+5814:30+592m--2304.620272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road 14:58+4815:00+492m12314.028253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/RGDARayagada•X 15:20+3615:45+3925m12323.357227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3490.1
#42%--%TKRITikiriX 17:19+1:0617:21+1:082m12413.448827mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2721.6
#43%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX 17:48+1:1117:50+1:132m12435.044898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5842.4
#44%--%DMNJDamanjodi 18:48+1:0918:50+1:092m12477.433897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction 19:25+1:0319:50+5825m12496.438881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#46/--/JYPJeypore 20:55+5620:57+562m12537.436595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4864.4
#47/--/JDBJagdalpur 22:45+11-12601.8-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site