Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:19:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:19:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:50PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (4)
Loco
HWH-ROU WAP-4/E SRC,ROU-JDB WDM-3A BNDM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SK1
  6
SK2
  7
SK3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
KRPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    14 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 

14 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Rayagada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -21:30+4171-563.45910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations00:3332.2
#2/==/ULBUluberiaX  22:03+2122:05+222m11-531.2419mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#3/==/BZNBagnan  22:24+1522:26+152m01-518.3578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/MCAMechedaO  22:40+1222:42+152m01-505.0619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction  22:54+1522:55+191m01-492.8539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  23:45+623:50+75m21-448.47242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram  00:23+900:25+92m02-408.87782mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX  01:40+701:45+95m22-312.865164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/SINISini Junction  02:10+1202:11+141m12-285.961182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#10/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  02:26+1102:27+131m02-270.652190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#11/==/CKPChakradharpur  02:50+702:57+97m12-250.677235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4861.3
#12/==/MOUManoharpur  03:45+903:46+111m02-189.370225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#13/==/BZRBisra  04:08+1204:09+131m02-163.646221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda  04:19+2404:20+231m02-156.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#15/==/ROURourkela JunctionXO04:40+605:21+1141m32-149.539198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#16/==/PPOPanposhX  05:30+1405:31+151m22-143.638191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#17/==/KLGKalunga  05:43+1205:44+131m02-136.142203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#18/==/KXNKanshbahalX  05:54+1305:55+141m02-129.046217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#19/==/GPRajgangpur  06:07+1406:08+151m12-119.855237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#20/==/GPHGarpos  06:28+1506:29+161m02-101.461281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#21/==/BMBBamraX  06:45+1406:46+151m02-85.264262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#22/==/BEHBagdihi  07:01+1107:02+121m02-69.337257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3320.6
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  07:35+507:50+515m12-48.768236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#24%==%RGLRengali  08:13+1708:15+172m02-22.569206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#25%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  08:33-08:35-2m02-1.75162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:201.7
#26%==%SBPSambalpur Junction»X  08:55+509:10+915m120.034160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#27%--%HKGHirakud  09:23+909:25+92m027.384169mECoRBurla, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2535.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh RoadX  09:50+2109:55+285m0242.577184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#29%--%BRPLBarpali  10:10+3010:12+322m0261.750177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0857.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir  11:20+1611:25+255m02118.783185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2534.7
#31%--%SFCSaintala  11:50+3011:52+312m02153.465184mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#32%--%BUDMBadmalX  12:00+3312:02+342m02162.132209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#33%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  12:40+2112:50+2710m22182.164210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34%==%KSNGKesinga  13:03+2813:05+282m12196.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#35%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  13:20+3013:22+302m02212.250233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#36%==%NRLRNorla Road  13:30+2913:32+292m02218.965248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/AMBAmbodala  13:55+2913:57+292m02243.965373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:20+2714:22+282m02268.847359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4635.8
#39|--|THVTherubaliO  15:08+1415:10+162m02304.631269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:189.4
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road  15:28-15:30-2m12314.016253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:359.3
#41/==/RGDARayagada•X16:05-116:25+1020m12323.356227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3790.1
#42%--%TKRITikiriX  18:02+2918:04+322m12413.438827mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3421.6
#43%--%LKMRLaxmipur RoadX  18:38+2718:40+342m12435.053898mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#44%--%DMNJDamanjodi  19:28+3619:30+362m12477.433897mECoRDamanjodi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#45/--/KRPUKoraput Junction20:05+3020:30+2925m12496.431881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/--/JYPJeypore  21:50+1821:52+192m12537.439595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3864.4
#47/--/JDBJagdalpur  23:30-13-12601.8-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site